WHRO LIVE LISTEN WATCH EDUCATE CORPORATE SUPPORT US DONATE CONTACT US ENEWS myWHRO

COMING UP THIS MONTH

  • 15 | 15.1 | Cox 15 | Cox 1015 | FiOS 15 | FiOS 515 | Charter 5 | Charter 705
  • 15.2 | Cox 107 | FiOS 460
  • 15.4 | Cox 109 | FiOS 463
  • 15.3 | Cox 108 | Charter Digital 120 | FiOS 462

8

8:30

9

9:30

10

10:30

Saturday, April 10th

08:00pmCinema 15 -Cinema15 • Cinema15: The Harder They Fall
10:00pmMy Grandparents' War • Helena Bonham Carter
08:00pmEating In with Lidia • Back to Basics
08:30pmEating In with Lidia • Craving Fresh
09:00pmBest of the Joy of Painting • Golden Rays of Sunlight
09:30pmBest of the Joy of Painting • Wooded Stream Oval
10:00pmThe Legacy List with Matt Paxton • Haul in the Family / Manheim, Pa
08:00pmOdd Squad: World Turned Odd
09:00pmWordgirl: The Rise of Miss Power
10:00pmCyberchase • A Camping Conundrum
10:30pmMolly of Denali • Berry Itchy Day/Herring Eggs Or Bust
08:00pmIndependent Lens • Out of State
09:00pmToni Morrison: American Masters • Toni Morrison: The Pieces I Am

Sunday, April 11th

08:00pmMy Grandparents' War • Mark Rylance
09:00pmAtlantic Crossing on Masterpiece • The Throne
10:00pmWorld On Fire on Masterpiece • Episode Two
08:00pmEating In with Lidia • Back to Basics
08:30pmEating In with Lidia • Craving Fresh
09:00pmJacques Pepin: Heart & Soul • Gloria's Favorites
09:30pmJacques Pepin: Heart & Soul • Cuisine De Ma Cherie
10:00pmThe Legacy List with Matt Paxton • Viva La Downsizing / Richmond, Va
08:00pmOdd Squad: World Turned Odd
09:00pmWordgirl: The Rise of Miss Power
10:00pmCyberchase • Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
10:30pmMolly of Denali • The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
08:00pmWhen My Time Comes
09:00pmEyes on the Prize • Ain't Scared of Your Jails 1960-1961
10:00pmEyes on the Prize • No Easy Walk 1961-1963

Monday, April 12th

08:00pmAntiques Roadshow • Vintage Las Vegas 2021 Hour 1
09:00pmAntiques Roadshow • Meadow Brook Hall, Hour Three
10:00pmIndependent Lens • Down A Dark Stairwell
08:00pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • Mexican Dinner Party
08:30pmEating In with Lidia • Craving Fresh
09:00pmJacques Pepin: Heart & Soul • Menu Memories
09:30pmJacques Pepin: Heart & Soul • All in the Family
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • Southeast England
10:30pmBeyond Your Backyard • The Outer Banks
08:00pmHero Elementary • Hatching A Plan/The Invisible Force
08:30pmOdd Squad • Odds and Ends
09:00pmArthur • Baby Kate and the Imaginary Mystery/Strangers on a Train
09:30pmWordgirl • You Can't Crush City Hall/Two Brain Highway
10:00pmCyberchase • Invasion of the Funky Flower
10:30pmMolly of Denali • King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
08:00pmAfropop: The Ultimate Cultural Exchange • Finding Sally
09:00pmReel South • Unmarked
09:30pmStories from the Stage • Up Close and Personal
10:00pmPBS NewsHour

Tuesday, April 13th

08:00pmFinding Your Roots • The New World
09:00pmRuby Ridge: American Experience
10:00pmFrontline • American Insurrection
08:00pmChristopher Kimball's Milk Street Television • French Showstopper Desserts
08:30pmIreland: County By County (Create) • County Kilkenny
09:00pmJacques Pepin: Heart & Soul • Cooking from Le Pelican
09:30pmJacques Pepin: Heart & Soul • Taste Bud Temptations
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • England's Cornwall
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's Travelscope • The Many Faces of Los Cabos, Mexico
08:00pmHero Elementary • Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
08:30pmOdd Squad • Reindeer Games
09:00pmArthur
09:30pmWordgirl • Jerky Jerk/Becky's Birthday
10:00pmCyberchase • The Migration Situation
10:30pmMolly of Denali
08:00pmAmerica Reframed • Circle Up
09:30pmPOV Shorts • In The Absence
10:00pmPBS NewsHour

Wednesday, April 14th

08:00pmNature • The Leopard Legacy
09:00pmNOVA • Picture A Scientist
08:00pmLidia's Kitchen • Growing Up Italian
08:30pmIreland: County By County (Create) • County Dublin
09:00pmJacques Pepin: Heart & Soul • Catch O' The Day
09:30pmJacques Pepin: Heart & Soul • Sweet Endings with Shorey
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • The Heart of England
10:30pmCurious Traveler • Curious Yorkshire
08:00pmHero Elementary • Turtle Beach / Shine A Light On Me
08:30pmOdd Squad • Soundcheck/Double Trouble
09:00pmArthur • The Lost Dinosaur/The Princess Problem
09:30pmWordgirl • A Curious Case of Curiosity/There's No V In Team
10:00pmCyberchase • A Reboot Eve to Remember
10:30pmMolly of Denali • New Nivagi/Crane Song
07:30pmIndependent Lens • Down A Dark Stairwell
08:30pmFrontline • American Insurrection
09:00pmFrontline • American Insurrection
10:00pmPBS NewsHour

Thursday, April 15th

08:00pmThis Old House • House Fire Reclamation
08:30pmAsk This Old House • Flickering Lights, Brick Stairs
09:00pmBaseball • Shadow Ball
08:00pmChristopher Kimball's Milk Street Television • Weeknight Mexican
08:30pmIreland: County By County (Create) • County Donegal
09:00pmJacques Pepin: Heart & Soul • Heirloom Favorites
09:30pmJacques Pepin: Heart & Soul • Global Gastronomy
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • Lisbon
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's Travelscope • Hong Kong - A City of Festivals
08:00pmHero Elementary • Sara Loses Her Snap / A Soupie Mystery
08:30pmOdd Squad • 6:00 to 6:05
09:00pmArthur
09:30pmWordgirl
10:00pmCyberchase • A Renewable Hope
10:30pmMolly of Denali • Winter Champions/Hus-Keys
07:00pmNOVA • Picture A Scientist
09:00pmDeath Is But A Dream
10:00pmPBS NewsHour

Friday, April 16th

08:00pmWashington Week
08:30pmCurate Season 5 • Luisa Igloria
09:00pmGreat Performances • Beethoven In Beijing
10:30pmBeyond The Canvas • Women of Wonder
08:00pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • Mediterranean Sweets
08:30pmIreland: County By County (Create) • County Sligo
09:00pmUrban Conversion • Seeing The Forest Through The Trees
09:30pmP. Allen Smith's Garden Home • Farm School
10:00pmMake Your Mark • Hip-Cycle
10:30pmModern Pioneering with Georgia Pellegrini • Into The Garden
07:00pmDinosaur Train: Adventure Island
08:30pmDinosaur Train: Adventure Island
10:00pmCyberchase • Composting in the Clutch
10:30pmMolly of Denali
08:00pmHemingway • The Avatar (1929-1944)
10:00pmPBS NewsHour

Saturday, April 17th

08:00pmCinema 15 -Cinema15 • Cinema15: Inherit The Wind
10:30pmMy Grandparents' War • Mark Rylance
08:00pmSomewhere South • American As Hand Pie
09:00pmBest of the Joy of Painting • Winter's Grace
09:30pmBest of the Joy of Painting • The Magic of Fall
10:00pmThe Legacy List with Matt Paxton • You Gotta Have Art / Coventry, Ct
07:00pmDinosaur Train: Adventure Island
08:30pmDinosaur Train: Adventure Island
10:00pmCyberchase • Invasion of the Funky Flower
10:30pmMolly of Denali
07:00pmAmerica Reframed • Circle Up
08:30pmPOV Shorts • In The Absence
09:00pmIndependent Lens • Coded Bias
10:30pmReel South • Unmarked

Sunday, April 18th

08:00pmMy Grandparents' War • Kristin Scott Thomas
09:00pmAtlantic Crossing on Masterpiece • Crossing The Atlantic
10:00pmWorld On Fire on Masterpiece • Episode Three
08:00pmSomewhere South • Porridge for the Soul
09:00pmUrban Conversion • Seeing The Forest Through The Trees
09:30pmP. Allen Smith's Garden Home • Farm School
10:00pmThe Legacy List with Matt Paxton • We Are Family / Dorchester, Ma
07:00pmDinosaur Train: Adventure Island
08:30pmDinosaur Train: Adventure Island
10:00pmCyberchase • The Migration Situation
10:30pmMolly of Denali
08:00pmNature • The Leopard Legacy
09:00pmEyes on the Prize • Mississippi: Is This America? 1963-1964
10:00pmEyes on the Prize • Bridge to Freedom 1965

Monday, April 19th

08:00pmAntiques Roadshow • Vintage Las Vegas 2021 Hour 2
09:00pmAmerican Experience • American Oz
08:00pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • Weeknight Japanese Suppers
08:30pmHow to Cook Well with Rory O'connell
09:00pmMake Your Mark • Hip-Cycle
09:30pmModern Pioneering with Georgia Pellegrini • Into The Garden
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • Greek Islands: Santorini, Mykonos, and Rhodes
10:30pmBeyond Your Backyard • Muskogee, Ok
08:00pmHero Elementary • Saved from the Bell/The Right Stuff
08:30pmOdd Squad • My Better Half/The Confalones
09:00pmArthur • Francine's Pilfered Paper/Buster Gets Real
09:30pmWordgirl • News Girl/Diorama Drama: The Scene of the Crime
10:00pmCyberchase • Bottled Up
10:30pmMolly of Denali • Stand Back Up/Seal Meal
08:00pmAfropop: The Ultimate Cultural Exchange • Professional Black Girl
09:00pmReel South • Lumpkin, Ga
09:30pmStories from the Stage • Do The Right Thing
10:00pmPBS NewsHour

Tuesday, April 20th

08:00pmFinding Your Roots • Anchored to the Past
09:00pmPhilly D.A.
08:00pmChristopher Kimball's Milk Street Television • Vegetable Makeovers
08:30pmHow to Cook Well with Rory O'connell
09:00pmP. Allen Smith's Garden Home • All Natural
09:30pmStart Up • Grassroots Ranch / Tulsa, Ok
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • European Festivals I
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's Travelscope • Nicaragua - Culturally Rich and Naturally Beautiful
08:00pmHero Elementary • Aj's Extra Superpower, Part 1 / Aj's Extra Superpower, Part 2
08:30pmOdd Squad • The Weight of the World Depends On Orla/Substitute
09:00pmArthur • Francine's Split Decision/Muffy Goes Metropolitan
09:30pmWordgirl • Sparkling Clean/The Smile Collector
10:00pmCyberchase • Space Waste Odyssey, Part 1
10:30pmMolly of Denali • Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
08:00pmAmerica Reframed • Sisters Rising
09:00pmRebels with a Cause
10:00pmPBS NewsHour

Wednesday, April 21st

08:00pmNature • Sharks of Hawaii
09:00pmNOVA • Reef Rescue
10:00pmCritical Care: America Vs. The World - PBS NewsHour Presents
08:00pmLidia's Kitchen • Storytime with Grandma
08:30pmHow to Cook Well with Rory O'connell
09:00pmUrban Conversion • Upcycled Art and Fashion
09:30pmIt's Sew Easy • Seasonal Upcycle
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • European Festivals II
10:30pmCurious Traveler • Curious Salzburg
08:00pmHero Elementary • Going to Pieces / Forces of Nature
08:30pmOdd Squad • End of the Road
09:00pmArthur • Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow
09:30pmWordgirl • Tobey Or Consequences/High Fat Robbery
10:00pmCyberchase • Space Waste Odyssey, Part 2
10:30pmMolly of Denali • King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
07:00pmIndependent Lens • Bedlam
08:30pmThat Way Madness Lies.....
10:00pmPBS NewsHour

Thursday, April 22nd

08:00pmGreta Thunberg: A Year to Change The World • Episode 1 & 2
08:00pmChristopher Kimball's Milk Street Television • Middle East Favorites
08:30pmHow to Cook Well with Rory O'connell
09:00pmP. Allen Smith's Garden Home • Upcycle Your Life
09:30pmUrban Conversion • Let It Rot!
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • The Best of Sicily
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's Travelscope • Berlin and Western Poland - Over The Borderline
08:00pmHero Elementary • Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
08:30pmOdd Squad • 16-And-A-Half Blocks/Follow The Leader
09:00pmArthur • Feeling Flush/Family Fortune
09:30pmWordgirl • Kid Math, Part 1/Kid Math, Part 2
10:00pmCyberchase • Hacker Hugs A Tree
10:30pmMolly of Denali • The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
08:00pmThe West Is Burning
09:00pmLocal, USA • Entangled
10:00pmPBS NewsHour

Friday, April 23rd

08:00pmWashington Week
08:30pmCurate Season 5 • Can/Hampton Boyer
09:00pmGreat Performances • Romeo and Juliet
08:00pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • Brunch at Home
08:30pmHow to Cook Well with Rory O'connell
09:00pmCook's Country • Spaghetti House Classics
09:30pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • Savory and Sweet Italian
10:00pmCook's Country • Tex-Mex Favorites
10:30pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • Mexican Fare
08:00pmWild Kratts Alaska: Hero's Journey
09:00pmArthur • Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It In
09:30pmWordgirl • Backyard Camping/The Power of Whamship
10:00pmCyberchase • The Migration Situation
10:30pmMolly of Denali • Reading The Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
08:00pmHemingway • The Blank Page (1944-1961)
10:00pmPBS NewsHour

Saturday, April 24th

08:00pmCinema 15 -Cinema15 • Cienma15: Yentl
10:30pmMy Grandparents' War • Kristin Scott Thomas
08:00pmSomewhere South • Dumpling Dilemma
09:00pmBest of the Joy of Painting • Babbling Brook
09:30pmBest of the Joy of Painting • Splendor of Autumn
10:00pmThe Legacy List with Matt Paxton • Don't Go in the Basement / Morristown, Nj
08:00pmWild Kratts Alaska: Hero's Journey
09:00pmArthur • Speak Up Francine/Waiting for Snow
09:30pmWordgirl • Sparkling Clean/The Smile Collector
10:00pmCyberchase • Space Waste Odyssey, Part 1
10:30pmMolly of Denali • Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
08:00pmReel South • Mossville: When Great Trees Fall
09:00pmPhilly D.A. • Episode 1

Sunday, April 25th

08:00pmMy Grandparents' War • Carey Mulligan
09:00pmAtlantic Crossing on Masterpiece • Fires Spread
10:00pmWorld On Fire on Masterpiece • Episode Four
08:00pmSomewhere South • What A Pickle
09:00pmCook's Country • Spaghetti House Classics
09:30pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • Savory and Sweet Italian
10:00pmThe Legacy List with Matt Paxton • A Whale of a Time / East Hampton, Ny
08:00pmWild Kratts Alaska: Hero's Journey
09:00pmArthur • Buenas Noches, Vicita/Prunella Packs It In
09:30pmWordgirl • Kid Math, Part 1/Kid Math, Part 2
10:00pmCyberchase • Space Waste Odyssey, Part 2
10:30pmMolly of Denali • The Whole Mitten Kaboodle/Eagle Tale
08:00pmNature • Sharks of Hawaii
09:00pmEyes on the Prize • The Time Has Come 1964-1966
10:00pmEyes on the Prize • Two Societies 1965-1968

Monday, April 26th

08:00pmAntiques Roadshow • Vintage Wichita
09:00pmFrontline • The Virus That Shook The World, Part 1
08:00pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • Simple Chinese Staples
08:30pmHow to Cook Well with Rory O'connell
09:00pmCook's Country • Tex-Mex Favorites
09:30pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • Mexican Fare
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • Scotland's Islands
10:30pmBeyond Your Backyard • St Augustine, Fl
08:00pmHero Elementary • Sara Loses Her Snap / A Soupie Mystery
08:30pmOdd Squad • Blob on the Job/Party of 5,4,3,2,1
09:00pmArthur • Cast Away/The Great Sock Mystery
09:30pmWordgirl • My Dad, My Teacher, My Dad, My Teacher/Castle! Dungeon! Fortress! So?
10:00pmCyberchase
10:30pmMolly of Denali • Reading The Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
08:00pmAfropop: The Ultimate Cultural Exchange • Film Shorts
09:00pmReel South • Divided City
09:30pmStories from the Stage • Missed Connections
10:00pmPBS NewsHour

Tuesday, April 27th

08:00pmFinding Your Roots • On Broadway
09:00pmPhilly D.A. • Episode 3
10:00pmFrontline • The Virus That Shook The World, Part 2
08:00pmChristopher Kimball's Milk Street Television • Vietnamese Every Day
08:30pmHow to Cook Well with Rory O'connell
09:00pmCook's Country • Ultimate Comfort Foods
09:30pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • Childhood Favorites, Grown Up
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • Glasgow and Scottish Passions
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's Travelscope • Zermatt, Switzerland - Under The Shadow of the Matterhorn
08:00pmHero Elementary • Kite Delight / Little Lost Horse
08:30pmOdd Squad • The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
09:00pmArthur • The Blizzard/The Rat Who Came to Dinner
09:30pmWordgirl • Coupon Madness/When Life Gives You Potatoes.....
10:00pmCyberchase
10:30pmMolly of Denali
08:00pmAmerica Reframed • Jaddoland
09:00pmReel South • A Texas Myth
10:00pmPBS NewsHour

Wednesday, April 28th

08:00pmGreta Thunberg: A Year to Change The World • Episode 1 & 2
09:00pmNOVA • Fighting for Fertility
10:00pmHuman: The World Within • React
08:00pmLidia's Kitchen • My Italian American
08:30pmHow to Cook Well with Rory O'connell
09:00pmCook's Country • The Perfect Cake
09:30pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • The Perfect Cake
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • Austrian and Italian Alps
10:30pmCurious Traveler • Curious San Miguel De Allende
08:00pmHero Elementary • Bugging Out / Eager Beavers
08:30pmOdd Squad • Oswald in the Machine/The B-Team
09:00pmArthur • Big Brother Binky, Parts I & II
09:30pmWordgirl • El Queso Mysterioso/Putt with Honor
10:00pmCyberchase • Soil Turmoil
10:30pmMolly of Denali • Sukis Bone/Brand New Flag
07:00pmFrontline • The Virus That Shook The World, Part 1
09:00pmFrontline • The Virus That Shook The World, Part 2
10:00pmPBS NewsHour

Thursday, April 29th

08:00pmThis Old House • A Project for Every Floor
08:30pmAsk This Old House • Echinaceas, Kitchen Punch List
09:00pmBaseball • The National Pastime
08:00pmChristopher Kimball's Milk Street Television • All-New Italian
08:30pmHow to Cook Well with Rory O'connell
09:00pmCook's Country • New Recipes for the Grill
09:30pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • New Flavors on the Grill
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • Swiss Alps
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's Travelscope • Montreal, Quebec, Canada - Bonjour, Montreal
08:00pmHero Elementary • Aj's Extra Superpower, Part 1 / Aj's Extra Superpower, Part 2
08:30pmOdd Squad • Training Day
09:00pmArthur • D.W. On Ice/Spoiled Rotten!
09:30pmWordgirl • Accordion Tradition/Can't Touch This
10:00pmCyberchase • Pursuit of the Prism of Power
10:30pmMolly of Denali • Busy Beavers/The Night Watchers
08:00pmHuman: The World Within • React
09:00pmGreta Thunberg: A Year to Change The World • Episode 1 & 2
10:00pmPBS NewsHour

Friday, April 30th

08:00pmWashington Week
08:30pmCurate Season 5 • Gordon Campbell
09:00pmInternational Jazz Day
08:00pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • Vibrant Mediterranean Cooking
08:30pmHow to Cook Well with Rory O'connell
09:00pmPati's Mexican Table • Chachi's Champoton Kitchen
09:30pmPati's Mexican Table • From Pueblo to City
10:00pmPati's Mexican Table
10:30pmPati's Mexican Table • A Local's Tour of Culiacan
08:00pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
08:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
09:00pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
09:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
10:00pmCyberchase • Creech's Creature Quandary
10:30pmMolly of Denali • Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
08:00pmAmerican Experience • American Oz
10:00pmPBS NewsHour

Saturday, May 1st

08:00pmCinema 15 -Cinema15 • Cinema15: The Right Stuff
08:00pmSomewhere South • It's A Greens Thing
09:00pmBest of the Joy of Painting • Misty Foothills
09:30pmBest of the Joy of Painting • Woodgrain View
10:00pmP. Allen Smith's Garden Home • Upcycle Your Life
08:00pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
08:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
09:00pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
09:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
10:00pmCyberchase
10:30pmMolly of Denali • Sukis Bone/Brand New Flag
08:00pmReel South • A Texas Myth
09:00pmPhilly D.A. • Episode 3
10:00pmAsian Americans • Breaking Ground

Sunday, May 2nd

08:00pmRise of the Nazis • Politics
09:00pmAtlantic Crossing on Masterpiece • Empty Promises
10:00pmWorld On Fire on Masterpiece • Episode Five
08:00pmSomewhere South • How Do You Cue?
09:00pmPati's Mexican Table • Chachi's Champoton Kitchen
09:30pmPati's Mexican Table • From Pueblo to City
10:00pmThe Legacy List with Matt Paxton • Turn The Page / Washington, D.C.
08:00pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am James Naismith/I Am Temple Grandin
08:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Albert Einstein/I Am Carol Burnett
09:00pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Abraham Lincoln/I Am Jane Jacobs
09:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Edmund Hillary/I Am Celia Cruz
10:00pmCyberchase
10:30pmMolly of Denali • Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
08:00pmReel South • Muni
08:30pmReel South • Flat Town
09:00pmEyes on the Prize • Power! 1966-1968
10:00pmEyes on the Prize • The Promised Land 1967-1968

Monday, May 3rd

08:00pmAntiques Roadshow • Celebrity Edition Hour 1
09:00pmAmerican Masters • Amy Tan: Unintended Memoir
08:00pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • Grilled Steak and Fruit Tart
08:30pmHow to Cook Well with Rory O'connell
09:00pmPati's Mexican Table
09:30pmPati's Mexican Table • A Local's Tour of Culiacan
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • Egypt's Cairo
10:30pmBeyond Your Backyard • Mackinac Island, Mi
08:00pmOdd Squad • Robert Plant/Game Time
08:30pmOdd Squad • No Ifs, Ands, Or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
09:00pmArthur
09:30pmArthur • Based on a True Story (Part 1 & 2)
10:00pmCyberchase • A Seedy Business
10:30pmPinkalicious & Peterrific • A Fairy Thanksgiving/Pinkfoot Playdate
08:00pmAfropop: The Ultimate Cultural Exchange • Bakoso: Afrobeats of Cuba
09:00pmLocal, USA • Ku Kanaka: Stand Tall
09:30pmStories from the Stage • Can't Pick Your Family
10:00pmPBS NewsHour

Tuesday, May 4th

08:00pmFinding Your Roots • Laughing on the Inside
09:00pmPhilly D.A. • Episode 4
10:00pmFrontline • Escaping Eritrea
08:00pmChristopher Kimball's Milk Street Television • The Greek Kitchen
08:30pmHow to Cook Well with Rory O'connell
09:00pmPati's Mexican Table • Tijuana's Culinary Revolution
09:30pmPati's Mexican Table • One Day In Oaxaca
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • Egypt's Nile, Alexandria, and Luxor
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's Travelscope • Tokyo, Japan - Celebrating The Past and Present
08:00pmOdd Squad • O Games
08:30pmOdd Squad • Music of Sound
09:00pmArthur • The Great Macgrady, Parts 1 & 2
09:30pmArthur • Flippity Francine/Muffy Takes The Wheel
10:00pmCyberchase • Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
10:30pmPinkalicious & Peterrific • Peter's Blues/Pink Raspberry
08:00pmAmerica Reframed • Far East Deep South
09:30pmNobody Dies: A Film About A Musician Her Mom and Vietnam
10:00pmPBS NewsHour

Wednesday, May 5th

08:00pmGreta Thunberg: A Year to Change The World • Episode 2
09:00pmNOVA • Hindenburg: The New Evidence
10:00pmHuman: The World Within
08:00pmLidia's Kitchen • Love Your Vegetables
08:30pmHow to Cook Well with Rory O'connell
09:00pmPati's Mexican Table • Ancient Yucatan with My Boys
09:30pmPati's Mexican Table
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • Ethiopia: A Development Story
10:30pmCurious Traveler • Curious Edinburgh
08:00pmOdd Squad • Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
08:30pmOdd Squad • Trials and Tubulations
09:00pmArthur • D.W.S New Best Friend/Freaky Tuesday
09:30pmArthur • All About D.W./Blockheads
10:00pmCyberchase • Mother's Day
10:30pmPinkalicious & Peterrific • Gingerbread House/Christmas Tree Trouble
07:00pmThe Chinese Exclusion Act: American Experience
09:00pmFrontline
10:00pmPBS NewsHour

Thursday, May 6th

08:00pmThis Old House • Three of Everything
08:30pmAsk This Old House • Inspection, Door Restoration
09:00pmBaseball
08:00pmChristopher Kimball's Milk Street Television • Secret Italian Recipes
08:30pmHow to Cook Well with Rory O'connell
09:00pmPati's Mexican Table • Road Trippin' with Javier Plascencia
09:30pmPati's Mexican Table • Jinetes, Adventure in the Mountains
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • Why We Travel
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's Travelscope • The Bonin/Ogasawara Islands - A Land Far, Far Away
08:00pmOdd Squad • The Curious Case of Pirate-Itis/Oscar The Couch
08:30pmOdd Squad • Trading Places/Bad Lemonade
09:00pmArthur • Get Smart/Baby Steps
09:30pmArthur • Night of the Tibble/Read and Flumberghast
10:00pmCyberchase • Going Solar
10:30pmPinkalicious & Peterrific • School Rules/Scooterboy
08:00pmHuman: The World Within • Pulse
09:00pmGreta Thunberg: A Year to Change The World • Episode 2
10:00pmPBS NewsHour

Friday, May 7th

08:00pmWashington Week
08:30pmCurate Season 5 • Alison Moore
09:00pmGreat Performances • Uncle Vanya
08:00pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • Spicing Up The Grill
08:30pmHow to Cook Well with Rory O'connell
09:00pmLidia's Kitchen • Childhood Cravings
09:30pmLidia's Kitchen • Growing Up Italian
10:00pmLidia's Kitchen • Storytime with Grandma
10:30pmLidia's Kitchen • My Italian American
08:00pmDonkey Hodie • The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
08:30pmDonkey Hodie • The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
09:00pmDonkey Hodie • The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
09:30pmArthur
10:00pmCyberchase • Water Woes
10:30pmPinkalicious & Peterrific • Peterrific/Mother's Day Surprise
08:00pmAmerican Masters • Amy Tan: Unintended Memoir
10:00pmPBS NewsHour

Saturday, May 8th

08:00pmCinema 15 -Cinema15 • Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
10:00pmRise of the Nazis • Politics
08:00pmSomewhere South • American As Hand Pie
09:00pmBest of the Joy of Painting • A Cold Spring Day
09:30pmBest of the Joy of Painting • Through The Window
10:00pmThe Legacy List with Matt Paxton • Haul in the Family / Manheim, Pa
08:00pmDonkey Hodie • The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
08:30pmDonkey Hodie • The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
09:00pmDonkey Hodie • The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
09:30pmArthur • All About D.W./Blockheads
10:00pmCyberchase • Journey of a Thousand Food Miles
10:30pmWordgirl • Mr. Big's Colossal Mini-Golf/The Young and the Meatless
07:00pmAmerica Reframed • Far East Deep South
08:30pmNobody Dies: A Film About A Musician Her Mom and Vietnam
09:00pmPhilly D.A. • Episode 4
10:00pmAsian Americans • A Question of Loyalty

Sunday, May 9th

08:00pmRise of the Nazis • The First Six Months In Power
09:00pmAtlantic Crossing on Masterpiece • The Giant Awakes
10:00pmWorld On Fire on Masterpiece • Episode Six
08:00pmSomewhere South • Porridge for the Soul
09:00pmLidia's Kitchen • Childhood Cravings
09:30pmLidia's Kitchen • Growing Up Italian
10:00pmThe Legacy List with Matt Paxton • Viva La Downsizing / Richmond, Va
08:00pmDonkey Hodie • The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
08:30pmDonkey Hodie • The Waiting Game/Planet Purple Party
09:00pmDonkey Hodie • The Masked Veggies/The Royal Hosts
09:30pmArthur • Night of the Tibble/Read and Flumberghast
10:00pmCyberchase • Mother's Day
10:30pmWordgirl • Nocan The Contrarian/Meat My Dad
08:00pmReel South • You Asked for the Facts
09:00pmEyes on the Prize • Ain't Gonna Shuffle No More 1964-1972
10:00pmEyes on the Prize • A Nation of Law? 1968-1971

Monday, May 10th

08:00pmAntiques Roadshow • Celebrity Edition Hour 2
09:00pmAntiques Roadshow • Celebrating Asian-Pacific Heritage
10:00pmPOV • Through The Night
08:00pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • Pork Chops and Corn Fritters, Perfected
08:30pmHow to Cook Well with Rory O'connell
09:00pmLidia's Kitchen • Storytime with Grandma
09:30pmLidia's Kitchen • My Italian American
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • The Best of West Ireland: Dingle, Galway, and the Aran Islands
10:30pmBeyond Your Backyard • Stockholm, Sweden
08:00pmOdd Squad • Odd In 60 Seconds/Villain Networking
08:30pmOdd Squad • O Is for Opposite/Agent Oksana's Kitchen Nightmares
09:00pmArthur • Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone/The Feud
09:30pmArthur • The Last Tough Customer/Brain's Chess Mess
10:00pmCyberchase • An Urchin Matter
10:30pmPinkalicious & Peterrific • Don't Wake Norman/Pinkasaurus
08:00pmPacific Heartbeat • The Australian Dream
09:00pmFilms Bykids • Against The Current
09:30pmStories from the Stage • Up in the Air
10:00pmPBS NewsHour