WHRO MEDIA EDUCATE CORPORATE SUPPORT US COMMUNITY ENGAGEMENT DONATE CONTACT US ENEWS SIGN IN

COMING UP THIS MONTH

  • 15 | 15.1 | Cox 15 | Cox 1015 | FiOS 15 | FiOS 515 | Charter 5 | Charter 705
  • 15.2 | Cox 107 | FiOS 460
  • 15.4 | Cox 109 | FiOS 463
  • 15.3 | Cox 108 | Charter Digital 120 | FiOS 462

8

8:30

9

9:30

10

10:30

Monday, December 17th

08:00pmAntiques Roadshow • Junk in the Trunk 8
09:00pmChristmas with the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Sutton Foster
10:00pmIndependent Lens • Man On Fire
08:00pmLidia's Kitchen • The Roast
08:30pmCook's Country • Pacific Northwest Supper
09:00pmYan Can Cook: Spice Kingdom • Hot, Hot and Extra Hot!
09:30pmHow to Cook Well with Rory O'connell
10:00pmThis Old House
10:30pmGlobe Trekker • Tough Trains: India's Independence Railroads
08:00pmOdd Squad • Skip Day/The Great Grinaldi
08:30pmOdd Squad
09:00pmArthur • The Friend Who Wasn't There/Surprise!
09:30pmArthur
10:00pmSesame Street • Kitty Kindness
10:30pmDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood • So Many Feelings/Daniel's Many Feelings
07:00pmYour Health: A Sacred Matter
09:00pmBright Lights Little City
09:30pmStories from the Stage • Holidays: Cheers, Tears and Fears
10:00pmPBS Newshour

Tuesday, December 18th

08:00pmWe'll Meet Again • Great Alaskan Earthquake
09:00pmLidia Celebrates America • A Heartland Holiday Feast
10:00pmFrontline • The Facebook Dilemma (Part 2)
08:00pmMartha Stewart's Cooking School • Cooking with Grains
08:30pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • Chinese Classics
09:00pmJoanne Weir's Plates and Places • The Greek Kitchen
09:30pmHow to Cook Well with Rory O'connell
10:00pmCraftsman's Legacy • The Basket Weaver
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's Travelscope • Taiwan Naturally
08:00pmOdd Squad • How to Interrogate A Unicorn/The Briefcase
08:30pmOdd Squad • Best Seats in the House/Agent Obfusco
09:00pmArthur
09:30pmArthur • Whip. Mix. Blend./Staycation
10:00pmSesame Street • Elmo's Butterfly Friend
10:30pmDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood • Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
08:00pmAmerica Reframed • Deej
09:00pmWalking The Camino: Six Ways to Santiago
10:00pmPBS Newshour

Wednesday, December 19th

08:00pmNature • Mystery Monkeys of Shangri-La
09:00pmNova • Ghosts of Stonehenge
10:00pmAndes: Kingdoms of the Sky
07:30pmChef's Life: The Final Harvest
08:30pmCook's Country • Summer Steak and Salad
09:00pmYan Can Cook: Spice Kingdom • Small Bites
09:30pmHow to Cook Well with Rory O'connell
10:00pmAsk This Old House
10:30pmRick Steves' Europe • Berlin
08:00pmOdd Squad • Life of O'brian/Whatever Happened to Agent Oz?
08:30pmOdd Squad • The Jackies/Invasion of the Body Switchers
09:00pmArthur • Two Minutes/Messy Dress Mess
09:30pmArthur
10:00pmSesame Street
10:30pmDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood • A Snowy Day/Tutu All The Time
08:00pmIndependent Lens • Man On Fire
09:00pmFrontline • The Facebook Dilemma (Part 2)
10:00pmPBS Newshour

Thursday, December 20th

08:00pmThe This Old House Hour • Net Zero Blanket Storage Bench
09:00pmLidia Celebrates America • A Heartland Holiday Feast
10:00pmRockies: Kingdoms of the Sky
08:00pmMartha Bakes • Adorned Cakes
08:30pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • Summer Cookout
09:00pmJoanne Weir's Plates and Places • Pasta from Scratch
09:30pmHow to Cook Well with Rory O'connell
10:00pmCraftsman's Legacy • The Clockmaker
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's Travelscope • Mekong River Adventure - Part 1
08:00pmOdd Squad • The Odd Antidote/The One That Got Away
08:30pmOdd Squad • Odd Outbreak/The Perfect Lunch
09:00pmArthur • The Pageant Pickle/Some Assembly Required
09:30pmArthur • Shelter from the Storm Part 1 & 2
10:00pmSesame Street • The Wheel Deal
10:30pmDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood • Snowflake Day!
08:00pmImpossible Builds • Europe in the Desert
09:00pmDinosaur Echo
09:30pmPov Shorts • Earthrise
10:00pmPBS Newshour

Friday, December 21st

08:00pmWashington Week
08:30pmCurate Season 3 • When Art Is Born of Struggle
09:00pmJae Sinnett's Zero to 60 Quartet: Christmas Concert
10:00pmCraft In America • California
08:00pmLidia's Kitchen • A Dinner Party
08:30pmCook's Country • Reimagining Italian-American Classics
09:00pmYan Can Cook: Spice Kingdom • Rising Stars
09:30pmHow to Cook Well with Rory O'connell
10:00pmThis Old House
10:30pmGlobe Trekker • Wild West: USA
08:00pmArthur's Perfect Christmas
09:00pmOdd Squad • Reindeer Games
09:30pmReady Jet Go! • Holidays In Boxwood Terrace
10:00pmSesame Street • Elmo's Nursery Rhyme
10:30pmDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood • The Lemonade Stand/Mad at the Beach
08:00pmWe'll Meet Again • Great Alaskan Earthquake
09:00pmSultan and the Saint
10:00pmPBS Newshour

Saturday, December 22nd

08:00pmGreat Performances • Irving Berlin's Holiday Inn - The Broadway Musical
10:30pmDoctor Blake Mysteries • First Dance (Series 5, Episode 5)
07:30pmChef's Life Holiday Special
08:30pmNigella: at My Table • Nigella's Christmas Table
09:30pmCiao Italia • Festival of the Seven Fishes/La Festa Dei Sette Pesci
10:00pmP. Allen Smith's Garden Home • Deck The Halls
10:30pmHeirloom Meals' Christmas
08:00pmArthur's Perfect Christmas
09:00pmOdd Squad • Reindeer Games
09:30pmReady Jet Go! • Holidays In Boxwood Terrace
10:00pmSesame Street • The Helpful Cloud
10:30pmDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood • Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
08:00pmNew Tanglewood Tales: Backstage with Rising Artists
08:30pmNew Tanglewood Tales: Backstage with Rising Artists
09:00pmGetting to the Nutcracker
10:00pmAmerica Reframed • Deej

Sunday, December 23rd

08:00pmLittle Women On Masterpiece • Part Two
09:00pmVictoria Season 2 On Masterpiece • Warp and Weft/The Sins of the Father
07:30pmChef's Life: The Final Harvest
08:30pmAmerica's Test Kitchen Special: Home for the Holidays
09:30pmHow to Cook Well with Rory O'connell
10:00pmAsk This Old House
10:30pmRick Steves' Europe • The Netherlands Beyond Amsterdam
08:00pmArthur's Perfect Christmas
09:00pmOdd Squad • Reindeer Games
09:30pmReady Jet Go! • Holidays In Boxwood Terrace
10:00pmSesame Street • Rapunzel Gets A Haircut
10:30pmDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood • Snowflake Day!
08:00pmNature
09:00pmCraft In America • Holiday
10:00pmDoc World • Visitor's Day

Monday, December 24th

08:00pmAntiques Roadshow • Greatest Gifts
09:00pmChristmas with the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Sutton Foster
10:00pmIndependent Lens • A Ballerina's Tale
08:00pmLidia's Kitchen • Party Fixings
08:30pmAmerica's Test Kitchen Special: Home for the Holidays
09:30pmHow to Cook Well with Rory O'connell
10:00pmThis Old House
10:30pmGlobe Trekker • Food Hour: Sicily
08:00pmOdd Squad • Rise of the Hydraclops/O Is Not for Old
08:30pmOdd Squad • Dance Like Nobody Is Watching/Recipe for Disaster
09:00pmArthur • Sue Ellen Adds It Up/Wish You Were Here
09:30pmArthur
10:00pmSesame Street • The Wheel Deal
10:30pmDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood • Daniel's Winter Adventure/Neighborhood Nutcracker
08:00pmThree Faiths, One God: Judaism, Christianity, Islam
09:00pmPov Shorts • Hindsight Is 20/20
09:30pmStories from the Stage • Holiday Horror
10:00pmPBS Newshour

Tuesday, December 25th

08:00pmWe'll Meet Again • Korean War Brothers In Arms
09:00pmCall The Midwife Holiday Special
10:30pmChristmas with the Mormon Tabernacle Choir Featuring Sutton Foster
08:00pmMartha Bakes • Decorative Breads
08:30pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • To Meat Or Not to Meat (Sauce)
09:00pmJoanne Weir's Plates and Places • Couscous
09:30pmHow to Cook Well with Rory O'connell
10:00pmCraftsman's Legacy • The Metal Engraver
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's Travelscope • Mekong River Adventure - Part 2
08:00pmOdd Squad • Hold The Door/Flatastrophe
08:30pmOdd Squad • Puppet Show/Mystic Egg Pizza
09:00pmArthur • Carried Away/Dueling Detectives
09:30pmArthur • Buster Isnt Buying It/One Ornery Critter
10:00pmSesame Street • Elmo's Nursery Rhyme
10:30pmDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood • Snowflake Day!
08:00pmAmerica Reframed • Through The Repellent Fence
09:00pmLet There Be Light
10:00pmPBS Newshour

Wednesday, December 26th

08:00pmNature • H Is for Hawk: A New Chapter
09:00pmNova • Apollo's Daring Mission
10:00pmTesla: American Experience
08:00pmLidia's Kitchen • Cold Weather Comforts
08:30pmCook's Country • Southern Specialties
09:00pmYan Can Cook: Spice Kingdom • Fine Art, Fine Food
09:30pmHow to Cook Well with Rory O'connell
10:00pmAsk This Old House
10:30pmRick Steves' Europe • Romania
08:00pmOdd Squad • 6:00 to 6:05
08:30pmOdd Squad • The Potato Ultimato/A Fistful of Fruit Juice
09:00pmArthur • Maria Speaks/Postcards from Binky
09:30pmArthur • Carls Concerto/Too Much of a Good Thing
10:00pmSesame Street • The Helpful Cloud
10:30pmDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood • Nighttime in the Neighborhood
07:00pmJewish Film Showcase • Raise The Roof
08:30pmIndependent Lens • The Armor of Light
10:00pmPBS Newshour

Thursday, December 27th

08:00pmThe This Old House Hour • Modern Barn Raising Tropical Yard
09:00pmChef's Life • Heavenly Hocks
09:30pmMoveable Feast with Fine Cooking • Chris Kostow & Charter Oak
10:00pmNew Orleans: The First 300 Years
08:00pmMartha Bakes • Elegant Cookies
08:30pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • Elegant Desserts
09:00pmJoanne Weir's Plates and Places • Risotto
09:30pmKevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen • My New Orleans Kitchen
10:00pmCraftsman's Legacy • The Wood Turner
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's Travelscope • Taiwan Matsu Festival & Islands
08:00pmOdd Squad • Soundcheck Part Deux/Jinx
08:30pmOdd Squad • Training Day
09:00pmArthur • Francines Cleats of Strength/Little Miss Meanie
09:30pmArthur • Mr. Ratburns Secret Identity/Besties
10:00pmSesame Street • Rosita and Elmo Teach Yoga
10:30pmDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood • Visiting Grandpere/The Tiger Family Goes Back Home
08:00pmImpossible Builds • The Floating House
09:00pmTesla: American Experience
10:00pmPBS Newshour

Friday, December 28th

08:00pmWashington Week
08:30pmCurate Season 3 • When Art Thrives In Adversity
09:00pmGreat Performances • Leonard Bernstein Centennial Celebration at Tanglewood
08:00pmLidia's Kitchen • Game Day Bites
08:30pmCook's Country • Tri-State Treats
09:00pmYan Can Cook: Spice Kingdom • Back to Roots
09:30pmKevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen • My Kids' Hands Down Favorites
10:00pmThis Old House
10:30pmGlobe Trekker • North East England
08:00pmArthur: D.W. and the Beastly Birthday
09:00pmArthur
09:30pmArthur • Maria Speaks/Postcards from Binky
10:00pmSesame Street • Me Am Cookie Monster
10:30pmDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood • Daniel's Allergy/Allergies at School
08:00pmWe'll Meet Again • Korean War Brothers In Arms
09:00pmMark Twain's Journey to Jerusalem: Dreamland
10:00pmPBS Newshour

Saturday, December 29th

08:00pmGreat Performances at the Met • Cendrillon
10:30pmDoctor Blake Mysteries • A Good Drop (Series 5, Episode 6)
08:00pmP. Allen Smith's Garden Home • The Pioneers Challenge with Georgia Pellegrini
08:30pmKatie Brown Workshop • Wine and Cheese
09:00pmEllie's Real Good Food • It's My Party
09:30pmSmart Travels - Europe with Rudy Maxa • France's Champagne Region
10:00pmHubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef • Healthy and Delicious, Part 1
10:30pmSteven Raichlen's Project Smoke • Smokehouse Cocktail Party
08:00pmArthur: D.W. and the Beastly Birthday
09:00pmArthur • Carried Away/Dueling Detectives
09:30pmArthur
10:00pmSesame Street • Abby and Zoe Love Karate
10:30pmDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood • Visiting Grandpere/The Tiger Family Goes Back Home
08:00pmNew Tanglewood Tales: Backstage with Rising Artists
08:30pmSome Kind of Spark
10:00pmAmerica Reframed • Through The Repellent Fence

Sunday, December 30th

08:00pmLittle Women On Masterpiece • Part Three
09:00pmVictoria Season 2 On Masterpiece • Entente Cordiale
10:00pmVictoria Season 2 On Masterpiece • Faith, Hope & Charity
08:00pmMartha Bakes • Magnificent Meringues
08:30pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • Pub-Style Favorites, Revisited
09:00pmJoanne Weir's Plates and Places • It's All Greek to Me
09:30pmKevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen • Java Jive
10:00pmAsk This Old House
10:30pmRick Steves' Europe • Germany's Frankfurt and Nurnberg
08:00pmArthur: D.W. and the Beastly Birthday
09:00pmArthur
09:30pmArthur
10:00pmSesame Street • M Is for Missing
10:30pmDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood • Daniel's Allergy/Allergies at School
08:00pmNature • Mystery Monkeys of Shangri-La
09:00pmGreat Performances • Harold Prince: The Director's Life
10:30pmPov • 93queen

Monday, December 31st

08:00pmAntiques Roadshow • Junk in the Trunk 5, Part 1
09:00pmLive from Lincoln Center • New York Philharmonic New Year's Eve with Renee Fleming
10:30pmAcl Hall of Fame New Year's Eve
08:00pmLidia's Kitchen • Pizza Party
08:30pmCook's Country • Holiday Roast and Potatoes
09:00pmYan Can Cook: Spice Kingdom • One Belt, One Road, One World
09:30pmKevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen • The Po-Boy Sandwich
10:00pmThis Old House • Jamestown Modern Barn Raising
10:30pmGlobe Trekker • Food Hour: The Story of Chocolate
08:00pmOdd Squad • Trading Places/Bad Lemonade
08:30pmOdd Squad • Robert Plant/Game Time
09:00pmArthur
09:30pmArthur • The Last Day (Part 1 & 2)
10:00pmSesame Street • Me Am Cookie Monster
10:30pmDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood • Daniel and O's Road Trip/Daniel's Puppet Plan
07:00pmBuddha
09:00pmPov Shorts • Positive Images
09:30pmStories from the Stage • Road Trip
10:00pmPBS Newshour

Tuesday, January 1st

08:00pmWe'll Meet Again • Escape from Cuba
09:00pmGreat Performances • From Vienna: The New Year's Celebration 2019
10:30pmSymphony for Nature: The Britt Orchestra at Crater Lake
08:00pmMartha Bakes • Breakfast Pastries
08:30pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • Grown Up Comfort Classics
09:00pmJoanne Weir's Plates and Places • Tangia
09:30pmKevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen • Spring Fling
10:00pmCraftsman's Legacy • The Stained Glassmaker
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's Travelscope • Myanmar Irrawaddy River Adventure
08:00pmOdd Squad • O Games
08:30pmOdd Squad • Not So Splash/Switch Your Partner Round and Round
09:00pmArthur
09:30pmArthur
10:00pmSesame Street • Abby and Zoe Love Karate
10:30pmDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood • Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
08:00pmSaving Brinton: America Reframed
09:00pmKorla
10:00pmPBS Newshour

Wednesday, January 2nd

08:00pmNature • Fox Tales
09:00pmNova • Beyond Pluto
10:00pmJames Watson: American Masters
08:00pmLidia's Kitchen • Italian Staples
08:30pmCook's Country • Pub-Style Seafood
09:00pmPati's Mexican Table • Born in the Kitchen
09:30pmKevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen • St. Joseph's Day
10:00pmAsk This Old House
10:30pmRick Steves' Europe • England's Cornwall
08:00pmOdd Squad • Trials and Tubulations
08:30pmOdd Squad • The Curious Case of Pirate-Itis/Oscar The Couch
09:00pmArthur • Fern's Flights of Fancy/Cereal
09:30pmArthur
10:00pmSesame Street • M Is for Missing
10:30pmDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood • Daniel Finds Something to Do/Daniel's Royal Good Time
08:00pmAgainst All Odds: The Fight for a Black Middle Class
09:00pmFrontline • Left Behind America
10:00pmPBS Newshour

Thursday, January 3rd

08:00pmThe This Old House Hour • Air Tight House Fireplace Makeover
09:00pmChef's Life • Mayo - The Mother Sauce
09:30pmMoveable Feast with Fine Cooking • Cozumel
10:00pmConfucius Was A Foodie • Origins of the Beginnings
08:00pmMartha Bakes • Fanciful Tarts
08:30pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • Flavors of Thailand
09:00pmJoanne Weir's Plates and Places • Cookies
09:30pmKevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen • Seriously Good Shellfish
10:00pmCraftsman's Legacy • The Chairmaker
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's Travelscope • Christmas Celebrations Around The Globe
08:00pmOdd Squad • No Ifs, Ands, Or Robots/Worst First Day Ever
08:30pmOdd Squad • Undercover Olive
09:00pmArthur • He Said, He Said/Bunny Trouble
09:30pmArthur
10:00pmSesame Street • The New Old Macdonald
10:30pmDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood • Daniel's Babysitter/Daniel Goes to School
08:00pmJames Watson: American Masters
09:30pmUntold Stories: Mina Miller Edison, The Wizard's Wife
10:00pmPBS Newshour

Friday, January 4th

08:00pmWashington Week
08:30pmCurate Season 3 • When Art Is Unconventional
09:00pmGreat Performances • From Vienna: The New Year's Celebration 2019
10:30pmSymphony for Nature: The Britt Orchestra at Crater Lake
08:00pmLidia's Kitchen • Meatballs
08:30pmCook's Country • Ultimate Comfort Foods
09:00pmPati's Mexican Table • Pati's Texican
09:30pmKevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen • Cuban Connections
10:00pmThis Old House • Jamestown Modern Barn Raising
10:30pmGlobe Trekker • Road Trip: Rust Belt Highway, USA
07:00pmOdd Squad: The Movie
08:30pmOdd Squad: The Movie
10:00pmSesame Street • Abby's Sock Solution
10:30pmDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood • Daniel Visits School/Daniel Visits The Doctor
08:00pmWe'll Meet Again • Escape from Cuba
09:00pmThe Fidel Castro Tapes
10:00pmPBS Newshour

Saturday, January 5th

08:00pmJayhawkers
10:00pmDoc Martin • Mysterious Ways
08:00pmThe Jazzy Vegetarian • Cookie Monster
08:30pmThe Jazzy Vegetarian • Tex-Mex with a Twist
09:00pmThe Jazzy Vegetarian • New York, New York
09:30pmThe Jazzy Vegetarian • Pizza Party!
10:00pmThe Jazzy Vegetarian • Bollywood Kitchen
10:30pmThe Jazzy Vegetarian • Mexican-Style Menu
07:00pmOdd Squad: The Movie
08:30pmOdd Squad: The Movie
10:00pmSesame Street • Grandparent's Day
10:30pmDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood • Line Leader Daniel/Neighborhood Jobs
08:00pmSidney Lumet: American Masters
10:00pmSaving Brinton: America Reframed

Sunday, January 6th

08:00pmVictoria Season 2 On Masterpiece • The King Over The Water
09:00pmVictoria Season 2 On Masterpiece • The Luxury of Conscience
10:00pmVictoria Season 2 On Masterpiece • Comfort and Joy
08:00pmMartha Bakes • Impressive Chocolate Desserts
08:30pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • How to Roast Everything
09:00pmJoanne Weir's Plates and Places • You Say Tomato
09:30pmKevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen • Louisiana Yams
10:00pmAsk This Old House • Fireplace Makeover, Drip Edges
10:30pmRick Steves' Europe • West England
07:00pmOdd Squad: The Movie
08:30pmOdd Squad: The Movie
10:00pmSesame Street • The Golden Triangle
10:30pmDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood • Daniel's New Friend/Same and Different
08:00pmNature • Fox Tales
09:00pmIndependent Lens • Dogtown Redemption
10:00pmPov • All The Difference

Monday, January 7th

08:00pmAntiques Roadshow • Meadow Brook Hall, Hour One
09:00pmAntiques Roadshow • Chicago, Hour One
10:00pmIndependent Lens • My Country No More
08:00pmLidia's Kitchen • The Dessert Table
08:30pmCook's Country • Ballpark Classics
09:00pmPati's Mexican Table • My Three Favorite Boys
09:30pmKevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen • Croatia - The Adriatic Influence
10:00pmThis Old House • Jamestown Air Tight House
10:30pmGlobe Trekker • Road Trip: Rust Belt Highway 2, USA
08:00pmOdd Squad • Not So Splash/bBy The Book
08:30pmOdd Squad • O Vs. The Ballcano/Assistants' Creed
09:00pmArthur • Lend Me Your Ear/The Butler Did It
09:30pmArthur
10:00pmSesame Street • Abby's Sock Solution
10:30pmDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood • Daniel Visits The Dentist/Daniel's First Haircut
08:00pmSweden: Lessons for America? A Personal Exploration By Johan Norberg
09:00pmLocal USA • Voices from Atlantic City
09:30pmStories from the Stage • Suitcase Stories (Part 1)
10:00pmPBS Newshour

Tuesday, January 8th

08:00pmFinding Your Roots • Grandparents and Other Strangers
09:00pmWe'll Meet Again • The Fight for Women's Rights
10:00pmUss Indianapolis: The Final Chapter
08:00pmMartha Bakes • Decorated Cupcakes
08:30pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • All Chocolate, All The Time
09:00pmJoanne Weir's Plates and Places • Olives
09:30pmKevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen • Gone Fishin'
10:00pmCraftsman's Legacy • The Weave Master
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's Travelscope • Taiwan Naturally
08:00pmOdd Squad • Now You Don't See Me/Moustache Confidential
08:30pmOdd Squad • Disorder in the Court
09:00pmArthur • Prunella's Tent of Portent/Mutiny on the Pitch
09:30pmArthur
10:00pmSesame Street • My Rakhi Family
10:30pmDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood • Daniel's Obstacle Course/Daniel Plays in a Gentle Way
08:00pmPersonal Statement: America Reframed
09:00pmOyler: One School, One Year
10:00pmPBS Newshour

Wednesday, January 9th

08:00pmNature • Attenborough and the Sea Dragon
09:00pmNova • Einstein's Quantum Riddle
10:00pmDictator's Playbook • Kim Il Sung
08:00pmLidia's Kitchen • Slow Cooking
08:30pmCook's Country • A Trip to Tarheel Country
09:00pmPati's Mexican Table • Meals in a Minute
09:30pmKevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen • Pecans - Louisiana's Favorite Nut
10:00pmAsk This Old House • Fireplace Makeover, Drip Edges
10:30pmRick Steves' Europe • Greek Islands: Santorini, Mykonos, and Rhodes
08:00pmOdd Squad • Oscar of All Trades/Swamps 'n' Gators
08:30pmOdd Squad • There Might Be Dragons/Dawn of the Read
09:00pmArthur • The Hallway Minotaur/Ladonna's Like List
09:30pmArthur
10:00pmSesame Street • Grandparent's Day
10:30pmDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood • Daniel Learns to Ask First/Friends Ask First
08:00pmIndependent Lens • My Country No More
09:00pmFrontline • The Pension Gamble
10:00pmPBS Newshour

Thursday, January 10th

08:00pmThe This Old House Hour • Designing Their Dream Home Robotic Construction
09:00pmChef's Life • Sweet Corn & Expensive Tea
09:30pmSamantha Brown's Places to Love • Hong Kong, Chiina
10:00pmConfucius Was A Foodie • Confucius and the Origin of Food Philosophy
08:00pmMartha Bakes • Perfect Puff Pastry
08:30pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • Ultimate Italian
09:00pmJoanne Weir's Plates and Places • For The Love of Figs
09:30pmKevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen • Latin America Meets Nola
10:00pmCraftsman's Legacy • The Cheesemaker
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's Travelscope • Mekong River Adventure - Part 1
08:00pmOdd Squad • Olive and Otto In Shmumberland
08:30pmOdd Squad • First Day
09:00pmArthur
09:30pmArthur • So Long, Spanky/Buster's New Friend
10:00pmSesame Street • It's Dance Your Favorite Dance Day
10:30pmDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood • Thank You, Grandpere Tiger!/Neighborhood Thank You Day
08:00pmDictator's Playbook • Kim Il Sung
09:00pmChanging Seas • Dolphins: Breaking The Code
09:30pmChanging Seas • Cryptic Critters
10:00pmPBS Newshour

Friday, January 11th

08:00pmWashington Week
08:30pmCurate Season 3 • Art from a Global Perspective
09:00pmGreat Performances • The Cleveland Orchestra Centennial Celebration
10:30pmCurate Season 3 • Art from a Global Perspective
08:00pmLidia's Kitchen • Heartwarming Favorites
08:30pmCook's Country • New Recipes for the Grill
09:00pmPati's Mexican Table • Family Fiesta
09:30pmKevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen • Butter Up
10:00pmThis Old House • Jamestown Air Tight House
10:30pmGlobe Trekker • Tough Trains: The Transcontinental Railroad, USA
07:30pmReady Jet Go!: Back to Bortron 7
08:30pmReady Jet Go! • Mindy Turns Five
09:00pmReady Jet Go! • Mindy's Ice Rink/Measure for Measure
09:30pmReady Jet Go! • Mindy and Carrot Bake/Commander Cressida Begins
10:00pmSesame Street • Clothing Drive
10:30pmDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood • Fruit Picking Day/Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad
08:00pmWe'll Meet Again • The Fight for Women's Rights
09:00pmPerfect 36: When Women Won The Vote
09:30pmPenny: Champion of the Marginalized
10:00pmPBS Newshour

Saturday, January 12th

08:00pmPublic Television Feature Film Package • Gilda
10:00pmDoc Martin • Sons and Lovers
08:00pmEllie's Real Good Food • Big Flavor, Less Salt
08:30pmCooking with Nick Stellino • Luscious Soups
09:00pmCiao Italia • Magic in a Pot / Magia In Una Petola
09:30pmNew Scandinavian Cooking • A Taste of Winter
10:00pmJoanne Weir Gets Fresh • Winter Squash
10:30pmEssential Pepin • Souper Soups for Supper
07:30pmReady Jet Go!: Back to Bortron 7
08:30pmReady Jet Go! • Mindy Turns Five
09:00pmReady Jet Go! • Mindy's Ice Rink/Measure for Measure
09:30pmReady Jet Go! • Mindy and Carrot Bake/Commander Cressida Begins
10:00pmSesame Street • Crafty Friends
10:30pmDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood • Daniel Waits for Show and Tell/A Night Out at the Restaurant
08:00pmHedy Lamarr: American Masters
09:30pmUntold Stories: Mina Miller Edison, The Wizard's Wife
10:00pmPersonal Statement: America Reframed

Sunday, January 13th

07:30pmVictoria Season 2 On Masterpiece • Comfort and Joy
09:00pmVictoria Season 3 On Masterpiece • Season 3, Episode One
10:00pmVictoria and Albert: The Wedding • Episode: 1
08:00pmMartha Bakes • Embellished Pies
08:30pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • Modern Weeknight Meals
09:00pmJoanne Weir's Plates and Places • Taste of Alsace
09:30pmKevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen • Vibrant Vietnamese
10:00pmAsk This Old House • Swing Set, Robotic Construction
10:30pmRick Steves' Europe • Portugal's Heartland
07:30pmReady Jet Go!: Back to Bortron 7
08:30pmReady Jet Go! • Mindy Turns Five
09:00pmReady Jet Go! • Mindy's Ice Rink/Measure for Measure
09:30pmReady Jet Go! • Mindy and Carrot Bake/Commander Cressida Begins
10:00pmSesame Street
10:30pmDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood • Daniel Visits The Dentist/Daniel's First Haircut
08:00pmNature • Attenborough and the Sea Dragon
09:00pmFinding Your Roots • Grandparents and Other Strangers
10:00pmIndependent Lens • In Football We Trust

Monday, January 14th

08:00pmAntiques Roadshow • Meadow Brook Hall, Hour Two
09:00pmAntiques Roadshow • Chicago, Hour Two
10:00pmIndependent Lens • Rodents of Unusual Size
08:00pmLidia's Kitchen • A Winter Garden
08:30pmCook's Country • Spaghetti House Classics
09:00pmPati's Mexican Table • American Classics, My Way
09:30pmKevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen • Tailgating Dishes That Score
10:00pmThis Old House • Jamestown Designing Their Dream Home
10:30pmGlobe Trekker • Art Trails of the French Riviera
08:00pmOdd Squad
08:30pmOdd Squad • Olympia's Day/Otis's Day
09:00pmArthur
09:30pmArthur • Buster Baxter, Cat Saver/Play It Again, D.W.
10:00pmSesame Street • Hair Training
10:30pmDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood • Jodi's First Day at School/Daniel Plays at Jodi's House
08:00pmCity Rising
09:00pmLocal USA • My Everyday Hustle
09:30pmStories from the Stage • Wanderlust
10:00pmPBS Newshour

Tuesday, January 15th

08:00pmFinding Your Roots • Mystery Men
09:00pmThe Swamp: American Experience
08:00pmMartha Bakes • Frosted Cakes
08:30pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • Vegan for Everyone
09:00pmJoanne Weir's Plates and Places • Moroccan Salads
09:30pmKevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen • Mirliton - The Tofu of Vegetables
10:00pmCraftsman's Legacy • The Primitive Bowmaker
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's Travelscope • Mekong River Adventure - Part 2
08:00pmOdd Squad • Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd/Failure to Lunch
08:30pmOdd Squad • And Then They Were Puppies/A Case of the Sillies
09:00pmArthur
09:30pmArthur
10:00pmSesame Street • Crafty Friends
10:30pmDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood • Good Morning Daniel/Goodnight Daniel
08:00pmAmerica Reframed • Agents of Change
09:30pmEducation of Harvey Gantt
10:00pmPBS Newshour

Wednesday, January 16th

08:00pmNature • Equus: Story of the Horse
09:00pmNova • Day The Dinosaurs Died
10:00pmDictator's Playbook • Saddam Hussein
08:00pmLidia's Kitchen • Italian Style Bbq
08:30pmCook's Country • Tex-Mex Favorites
09:00pmPati's Mexican Table • Sugar for Hubby
09:30pmKevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen • Cool Beans
10:00pmAsk This Old House • Swing Set, Robotic Construction
10:30pmRick Steves' Europe • Scotland's Highlands
08:00pmOdd Squad • The O Team/Show Me The Money
08:30pmOdd Squad • Flawed Squad/The Creature Whisperer
09:00pmArthur
09:30pmArthur
10:00pmSesame Street • Hair Training
10:30pmDaniel Tiger's Neighborhood • Daniel Gets A Shot/A Stormy Night
08:00pmIndependent Lens • Rodents of Unusual Size
09:00pmFrontline • Poverty, Politics and Profit
10:00pmPBS Newshour