WHRO LIVE LISTEN WATCH EDUCATE ABOUT SUPPORT US DONATE CONTACT US ENEWS myWHRO

COMING UP THIS MONTH

  • 15 | 15.1 | Cox 15 | FiOS 15 | FiOS 515 | Charter 5 | Charter 705
  • 15.2 | Cox 107 | FiOS 460
  • 15.4 | Cox 109 | FiOS 463
  • 15.3 | Cox 108 | Charter Digital 120 | FiOS 462
  • 15.5 | Cox 106

8

8:30

9

9:30

10

10:30

Sunday, June 23rd

08:00pmProfessor T • The Perfect Picture
09:00pmGrantchester on Masterpiece • Season 9, Episode 2
10:00pmD.I. Ray • Rivals
08:00pmLa Frontera with Pati Jinich • From Dos Laredos to Mars
09:00pmWeekends with Yankee • Classic New England
09:30pmWeekends with Yankee • Preserving New England
10:00pmRick Steves Egypt: Yesterday & Today
08:00pmIndigenous Rodeo
08:30pmMannahatta
08:42pmNative Hope Champions • Las Morenas
09:00pmBears' Lair • The Youth Are The Future
09:30pmWild Game • Corn
10:00pmRed Earth Uncovered • Get Kraken!
10:30pmSkindigenous • Taiwan
08:00pmPinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect Birthday
09:00pmCyberchase • The Kite Flying Showdown
09:30pmLet's Go Luna! • Fast Food/Longbeak The Pirate
10:00pmRosie's Rules • Purple Sweet Potato Buns/Tias Big Break
10:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Maya Angelou/I Am Frederick Douglass
08:00pmDynamic Planet • Ice
09:00pmFinding Your Roots • In The Blood
10:00pmDisco: Soundtrack of a Revolution • Rock The Boat

Monday, June 24th

08:00pmAntiques Roadshow • Fort Worth, Hour Two
09:00pmThe Great American Recipe • Secrets and Staples
10:00pmPOV • King Coal
08:00pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • Soup for Dinner
08:30pmHomemade Live! • The Lighter Side
09:00pmWeekends with Yankee • Celebrating Tradition
09:30pmWeekends with Yankee • Made with Love In New England
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • Germany's Hamburg and the Luther Trail
10:30pmIslands Without Cars • Netherlands' Island of Schiermonnikoog
08:00pmOllie & Emma
09:00pmDemocracy Now!
10:00pmIct News with Aliyah Chavez
10:30pmTribal Police Files • A Hunch
08:00pmMolly of Denali • Tusk, Tusk, and More Tusk/The Jokulhlaup Is On Us
08:30pmHero Elementary • With A Little Push/Track That Pack
09:00pmCyberchase • Back to Canalia's Future
09:30pmLet's Go Luna! • More Than All That Jazz/Swamp Pals
10:00pmRosie's Rules • Abuelas Birthday/Cat Mail
10:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Jesse Owens/I Am Ella Fitzgerald
08:00pmOutrage of Danny Sotomayor: American Stories
09:00pmLocal, USA • American Problems, Trans Solutions
09:30pmStories from the Stage • Proud to Be
10:00pmPBS News Hour

Tuesday, June 25th

08:00pmFinding Your Roots • Viewers Like You
09:00pmDisco: Soundtrack of a Revolution • Ain't No Stoppin' Us Now
10:00pmBecoming Frida Kahlo • Love and Loss
08:00pmChristopher Kimball's Milk Street Television • Secret S of Oaxaca
08:30pmHomemade Live! • Late Night Bite
09:00pmWeekends with Yankee • Town and Country: Hitting The Heights
09:30pmWeekends with Yankee • The Next Generation
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • Germany's Dresden and Leipzig
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's Travelscope • A San Antonio Christmas
08:00pmApache 8
09:00pmDemocracy Now!
10:00pmIct News with Aliyah Chavez
10:30pmRed Earth Uncovered • Whoop, There It Is!
08:00pmMolly of Denali • The Worm Turns/Little Dog Lost
08:30pmHero Elementary • Hatching A Plan/The Invisible Force
09:00pmCyberchase • A Garden Grows In Botlyn
09:30pmLet's Go Luna! • Viva La Pasta/Arrievederci Acqua!
10:00pmRosie's Rules • Donating Day/Gatita The Volunteer Cat
10:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Jigonsaseh/I Am Sacagawea
08:00pmHope in the Water • The Fish in the Sea
09:00pmAncient Skies • Finding The Center
10:00pmPBS News Hour

Wednesday, June 26th

08:00pmDynamic Planet • Fire
09:00pmHope in the Water • Farming The Water
10:00pmNOVA • Arctic Ghost Ship
08:00pmLidia's Kitchen • Meet Me at the Table
08:30pmHomemade Live! • Secret Sauce
09:00pmWeekends with Yankee • New England Celebrities
09:30pmWeekends with Yankee
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • Germany's Frankfurt and Nurnberg
10:30pmTravels with Darley • Northern Virginia
08:00pmPotlatch Keepers
09:00pmDemocracy Now!
10:00pmIct News with Aliyah Chavez
10:30pmMixed Blessings • Boyfriends Back
08:00pmPinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkerton Family Vacation
09:00pmCyberchase • A Garden Is Born
09:30pmLet's Go Luna! • Beetlemania/Robo Kid
10:00pmRosie's Rules • Family Sports Day/The Cake-Off
10:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
08:00pmIndependent Lens • No Straight Lines
08:30pmPOV • King Coal
10:00pmPBS News Hour

Thursday, June 27th

08:00pmThis Old House • Lexington Engineered for Accessibility
08:30pmAsk This Old House • Creosote Removal, Utility Cover
09:00pmPBS News Special: Cnn Presidential Debate Simulcast
08:00pmChristopher Kimball's Milk Street Television • From Morocco to Egypt
08:30pmHomemade Live! • Recipe Redemption
09:00pmWeekends with Yankee
09:30pmWeekends with Yankee
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • Bulgaria
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's Travelscope • Taiwan Lantern Festival
08:00pmOneida Speak
09:00pmDemocracy Now!
10:00pmIct News with Aliyah Chavez
10:30pmTribal Elder Stories • Virgil Surveyor
08:00pmMolly of Denali • Hot Springs Eternal/Tooeys Hero
08:30pmHero Elementary • Where's Fur Blur? / The Blob
09:00pmCyberchase • Inside Hacker
09:30pmLet's Go Luna! • A Duppy Story/Everything's Irie Mon
10:00pmRosie's Rules • Rosie The Dog Sitter/Chef Rosie
10:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
08:00pmAmerica Reframed • Vision Portraits
09:30pmPOV Shorts • Dreaming Life
10:00pmFire on the Hill: The Cowboys of South Central La

Friday, June 28th

08:00pmWashington Week
08:30pmCurate Season 8 • Episode 8
09:00pmThe Great American Recipe • Secrets and Staples
10:00pmRoots of Comedy with Jesus Trejo • Eeland Stribling
10:30pmRoots of Comedy with Jesus Trejo • Tatanka Means
08:00pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • Pressure Cooker Perfection
08:30pmHomemade Live! • Best Bite Ever
09:00pmPainting with Wilson Bickford • Evening Palms
09:30pmCanvasing The World with Sean Diediker • Canvasing Paris, France
10:00pmPaint This with Jerry Yarnell • Old Faithful, Part 1
10:30pmPaint This with Jerry Yarnell • Old Faithful, Part 2
08:00pmThey Can't Kill Us
09:00pmDemocracy Now!
10:00pmIct News with Aliyah Chavez
10:30pmStudio 49 • The Blue Agave
08:00pmMolly of Denali • Sap Season/Book of Mammoths
08:30pmHero Elementary • Saved from the Bell/The Right Stuff
09:00pmCyberchase • The Heat Beneath Your Feet
09:30pmLet's Go Luna! • Monster Park!/Meet The Strongs
10:00pmRosie's Rules • Abuelas Song/Rosie The Inventor
10:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Fred Rogers
08:00pmAmerican Masters • James Baldwin: The Price of the Ticket
08:30pmSister Eileen and Her Boyz: An Hiv in the Rust Belt Story
09:00pmBecoming Frida Kahlo • Love and Loss
10:00pmPBS News Hour

Saturday, June 29th

08:00pmCinema 15 -Cinema15 • Witness
10:00pmProfessor T • The Perfect Picture
08:00pmLa Frontera with Pati Jinich • Fronterizos of the Golden Coast
09:00pmBest of the Joy of Painting • Dark Waterfall
09:30pmBest of the Joy of Painting
10:00pmRick Steves Art of Ancient Rome
08:00pmPower to the People • Six Nations of the Grand River, On
08:30pmOsiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
09:00pmAmplify • Legacy
09:30pmChaos & Courage • Critical Incident
10:00pmTribal Police Files • Don't Play with Dynamite
10:30pmUnsettled • Divided Loyalties
08:00pmAlma's Way • The Beach Blahs/The Last Sandcastle
08:30pmAlma's Way • Alma's Rescue Repair/Alma Cools Off
09:00pmCyberchase • A Garden Is Born
09:30pmLet's Go Luna! • Viva La Pasta/Arrievederci Acqua!
10:00pmRosie's Rules • Rosie The Recycling Kid/Rosies Mariposa
10:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Zora Neale Hurston/I Am Charles Dickens
08:00pmIndependent Lens • Breaking The News
09:30pmThe Committee
10:00pmAmerica Reframed • Vision Portraits

Sunday, June 30th

08:00pmProfessor T • Truth and Justice
09:00pmGrantchester on Masterpiece • Season 9, Episode 3
10:00pmD.I. Ray • The Hunt for Rav
08:00pmLa Frontera with Pati Jinich • Ancient Seeds & Desert Ghosts
09:00pmPainting with Wilson Bickford • Evening Palms
09:30pmCanvasing The World with Sean Diediker • Canvasing Paris, France
10:00pmSlovakia: Treasures in the Heart of Europe
08:00pmThe Mayors of Shiprock
09:00pmBears' Lair • Semi-Final Episode 1
09:30pmWild Game • Striped Bass
10:00pmRed Earth Uncovered • Whoop, There It Is!
10:30pmSkindigenous • Lebret
08:00pmAlma's Way • The Beach Blahs/The Last Sandcastle
08:30pmAlma's Way • Alma's Rescue Repair/Alma Cools Off
09:00pmCyberchase • The Domino Dilemma
09:30pmLet's Go Luna! • A Duppy Story/Everything's Irie Mon
10:00pmRosie's Rules • Rosie Maps It Out/Merry-Go-Rosie
10:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Helen Keller/I Am Alexander Graham Bell
08:00pmDynamic Planet • Fire
09:00pmFinding Your Roots • Viewers Like You
10:00pmDisco: Soundtrack of a Revolution • Ain't No Stoppin' Us Now

Monday, July 1st

08:00pmAntiques Roadshow • Fort Worth, Hour Three
09:00pmThe Great American Recipe • A Spoonful of Love
10:00pmPOV • Hummingbirds
08:00pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • Diner-Style Favorites with a Twist
08:30pmHomemade Live! • Snackless In Seattle
09:00pmPaint This with Jerry Yarnell • Old Faithful, Part 1
09:30pmPaint This with Jerry Yarnell • Old Faithful, Part 2
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • Siena and Tuscany's Wine Country
10:30pmIslands Without Cars • Michigan's Mackinac Island
08:00pmArkansas' First People
09:00pmDemocracy Now!
10:00pmIct Newscast
10:30pmTribal Police Files • Don't Play with Dynamite
08:00pmMolly of Denali • Turn on the Northern Lights/Fiddlesticks
08:30pmHero Elementary • Search and Rescue / Secret Lives of Teachers
09:00pmCyberchase • A Fungus Among Us
09:30pmLet's Go Luna! • The Big Dig/Amazing Man
10:00pmRosie's Rules • Rosie The Recycling Kid/Rosies Mariposa
10:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • We Are The Wright Brothers/We Are The Bronte Sisters
08:00pmPOV • The Neutral Ground
09:30pmStories from the Stage • Summertime
10:00pmPBS News Hour • Episode 1

Tuesday, July 2nd

08:00pmFinding Your Roots • Hidden Kin
09:00pmDisco: Soundtrack of a Revolution • Stayin' Alive
10:00pmBecoming Frida Kahlo • A Star Is Born
08:00pmChristopher Kimball's Milk Street Television • The New Australia
08:30pmHomemade Live! • Sweet Memories
09:00pmPaint This with Jerry Yarnell • Old Faithful, Part 3
09:30pmPaint This with Jerry Yarnell • Old Faithful, Part 4
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • West England
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's Travelscope • La Joie De Vivre In Quebec City, Canada
08:00pmIndians Like Us
09:00pmDemocracy Now!
10:00pmIct Newscast
10:30pmRed Earth Uncovered • Fairies in the Rock
08:00pmMolly of Denali • Tooth Or Consequences/Qyah Spy
08:30pmHero Elementary • Going to Pieces / Forces of Nature
09:00pmCyberchase • Space Waste Odyssey, Part 1
09:30pmLet's Go Luna! • Shake, Rattle and Roll/Love and Harmony
10:00pmRosie's Rules • Wonder Walrus Live/Dinos In Space
10:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
08:00pmHope in the Water • Farming The Water
09:00pmAncient Skies • Our Place in the Universe
10:00pmPBS News Hour • Episode 2

Wednesday, July 3rd

08:00pmDynamic Planet • Water
09:00pmHope in the Water • Changing The Menu
10:00pmNOVA • Ice Age Footprints
08:00pmLidia's Kitchen • Plan The Menu
08:30pmAmerica The Bountiful • Minnesota: Wild Rice - The Ancient Grain with a Modern Story
09:00pmPainting with Wilson Bickford • Misty Morning Haze
09:30pmPainting and Travel with Roger & Sarah Bansemer • Balloon Festival
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • Southeast England
10:30pmTravels with Darley • South Carolina: Revolutionary Road Trip, Part 1
08:00pmSearching for Capomo
08:30pmSalal, Cedar and Spruce: Salish Country Plants, Foods and Medicines
09:00pmDemocracy Now!
10:00pmIct Newscast
10:30pmMixed Blessings • Monkey Business
08:00pmMolly of Denali • Winter Champions/Hus-Keys
08:30pmHero Elementary • Toadal Confusion / Hero Hideaway
09:00pmCyberchase • Space Waste Odyssey, Part 2
09:30pmLet's Go Luna! • Bob The Plant/Aren't We A Pair?
10:00pmRosie's Rules • The Family Hammock/Iggys Birthday Cake
10:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Louis Pasteur/I Am Rachel Carson
08:00pmPOV • Unapologetic
08:30pmPOV • Hummingbirds
10:00pmPBS News Hour • Episode 3

Thursday, July 4th

08:00pmA Capitol Fourth 2024
09:00pmDoc Martin • Our Last Summer
09:30pmA Capitol Fourth 2024
08:00pmChristopher Kimball's Milk Street Television • Weeknight Italian
08:30pmAmerica The Bountiful • Pears In Oregon
09:00pmCanvasing The World with Sean Diediker • Canvasing Big Sur, California
09:30pmPainting and Travel with Roger & Sarah Bansemer • Mackinac Island
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • England's Cornwall
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's Travelscope • Taiwan - Iron Pathways to Adventure - Part 1
08:00pmWe Breathe Again
09:00pmDemocracy Now!
10:00pmIct Newscast
10:30pmTribal Elder Stories • Floyd Black Bear
08:00pmMolly of Denali • Reading The Mud/Unsinkable Molly Mabray
08:30pmHero Elementary • Sara Loses Her Snap / A Soupie Mystery
09:00pmCyberchase • Lost My Marbles
09:30pmLet's Go Luna! • Old School/Yankee Doodle Andy
10:00pmRosie's Rules • Rosie Rocks Mariachi/Rosie Canta Un Corrido
10:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Harriet Tubman
08:00pmAfropop: The Ultimate Cultural Exchange • Commuted
09:30pmPOV Shorts • Sol in the Garden
10:00pmPBS News Hour • Episode 4

Friday, July 5th

08:00pmWashington Week with the Atlantic
08:30pmCurate Season 8 • Episode 1
09:00pmThe Great American Recipe • A Spoonful of Love
10:00pmRoots of Comedy with Jesus Trejo • Adam Pasi
10:30pmRoots of Comedy with Jesus Trejo • Sierra Katow
08:00pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • Italian Seafood Suppers
08:30pmAmerica The Bountiful • Oysters In South Carolina
09:00pmJ Schwanke's Life In Bloom • Everything's Coming Up Roses
09:30pmHomemade Live! • Late Night Bite
10:00pmSimply Ming • Bok Choi
10:30pmPati's Mexican Table • Mexican Wine Country
08:00pmFirst Nations Firestarter
09:00pmDemocracy Now!
10:00pmIct Newscast
10:30pmStudio 49 • Lakota John, Featuring Sweet Papa John
08:00pmMolly of Denali • Fiddle of Nowhere/A Splash of Mink
08:30pmHero Elementary • Hail Caesar / Picture Perfect
09:00pmCyberchase • The Domino Dilemma
09:30pmLet's Go Luna! • Hoopin' Hopper/A Chopsticky Situation
10:00pmRosie's Rules • Movie Night/Rosie's Seashell Museum
10:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Julia Child/I Am Neil Armstrong
08:00pmWithout Precedent: The Supreme Life of Rosalie Abella
08:30pmWalk The Walk
09:00pmBecoming Frida Kahlo • A Star Is Born
10:00pmPBS News Hour • Episode 5

Saturday, July 6th

08:00pmCinema 15 -Cinema15 • Hugo
10:00pmProfessor T • Truth and Justice
08:00pmLa Frontera with Pati Jinich • Back to the Middle
09:00pmBest of the Joy of Painting • Midnight Breaker
09:30pmBest of the Joy of Painting • Mountain Hideaway
10:00pmChesapeake Bay By Air
08:00pmPower to the People • Alert Bay, Bc
08:30pmOsiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
09:00pmAmplify • Sisters In Spirit
09:30pmChaos & Courage • Protecting Our Children
10:00pmTribal Police Files • Requals
10:30pmUnsettled • Trigger
08:00pmWild Kratts: Creatures of the Deep Sea
09:00pmCyberchase • A Fungus Among Us
09:30pmLet's Go Luna! • Shake, Rattle and Roll/Love and Harmony
10:00pmRosie's Rules • Wonder Walrus Live/Dinos In Space
10:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Mark Twain/I Am Abigail Adams
08:00pmJesse Owens: American Experience
09:00pmIndependent Lens • Outta The Muck
10:30pmAfropop: The Ultimate Cultural Exchange • Commuted

Sunday, July 7th

08:00pmProfessor T • A Little Drop of Poison
09:00pmGrantchester on Masterpiece • Season 9, Episode 4
10:00pmD.I. Ray • A Test of Wills
08:00pmLa Frontera with Pati Jinich • Miles from Nowhere
09:00pmJ Schwanke's Life In Bloom • Everything's Coming Up Roses
09:30pmHomemade Live! • Late Night Bite
10:00pmDream of Italy: Travel, Transform and Thrive
08:00pmOn A Knife Edge
09:00pmBears' Lair • Semi-Final Episode 2
09:30pmWild Game • Walleye
10:00pmRed Earth Uncovered • Fairies in the Rock
10:30pmSkindigenous • Nimkii
08:00pmWild Kratts: Creatures of the Deep Sea
09:00pmCyberchase • Digit's B-Day Surprise
09:30pmLet's Go Luna! • Old School/Yankee Doodle Andy
10:00pmRosie's Rules • The Family Hammock/Iggys Birthday Cake
10:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Harriet Tubman
08:00pmDynamic Planet • Water
09:00pmFinding Your Roots • Hidden Kin
10:00pmDisco: Soundtrack of a Revolution • Stayin' Alive

Monday, July 8th

08:00pmAntiques Roadshow • Indianapolis, Hour One
09:00pmThe Great American Recipe • Home Baked
10:00pmPOV • Is There Anybody Out There?
08:00pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • Mexican Dinner Party
08:30pmAmerica The Bountiful • Chiles In New Mexico
09:00pmSimply Ming • Bok Choi
09:30pmPati's Mexican Table • Mexican Wine Country
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • Portugal's Heartland
10:30pmIslands Without Cars • Sweden's Southwestern Archipelago
08:00pmThe Mayors of Shiprock
09:00pmDemocracy Now!
10:30pmTribal Police Files • Requals
08:00pmMolly of Denali • Midnight Sun Fun Run/Molly Oodi' Heekha
08:30pmHero Elementary • Knot So Fast / Made in the Shade
09:00pmCyberchase • The Kite Flying Showdown
09:30pmLet's Go Luna! • A Moon's Trip to Paris/If A Hamster Could Fly
10:00pmRosie's Rules • Abuelas Song/Rosie The Inventor
10:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Kate Warne/I Am Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
08:00pmLocal, USA • Silence In Sikeston
09:00pmLincoln School Story
09:30pmStories from the Stage • Rain Or Shine
10:00pmPBS News Hour • Episode 6

Tuesday, July 9th

08:00pmFinding Your Roots • Salems Lot
09:00pmNixton: American Experience
10:00pmVoces On PBS • Voces: from Here/fFrom There (De Aqui/De Alla)
08:00pmChristopher Kimball's Milk Street Television • Mexican Favorites
08:30pmAmerica The Bountiful • Apples In Virginia
09:00pmJoanne Weir's Plates and Places • Toe-Tappin' Tempranillo
09:30pmKitchen Queens: New Orleans • A Taste of Summer
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • Travel Skills: Cruising
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's Travelscope • Taiwan - Iron Pathways to Adventure - Part 2
08:00pmLake of Betrayal
09:00pmDemocracy Now!
10:30pmRed Earth Uncovered • A Muddy Save
08:00pmMolly of Denali • Seal Dance/Snowboarding Qyah Style
08:30pmHero Elementary • The Butterfly Chasers / Something Shady
09:00pmCyberchase • The Domino Dilemma
09:30pmLet's Go Luna! • Totally Yodelly/Barry and the Lost Smel
10:00pmRosie's Rules • Wonder Walrus Live/Dinos In Space
10:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Michelangelo / I Am Dorothy Levitt
08:00pmHope in the Water • Changing The Menu
09:00pmImpossible Builds • The Scorpion Tower
10:00pmPBS News Hour • Episode 7

Wednesday, July 10th

08:00pmDynamic Planet • Earth
09:00pmNOVA • Ancient Builders of the Amazon
10:00pmNOVA • Emperor's Ghost Army
08:00pmLidia's Kitchen • The Community Table
08:30pmAmerica The Bountiful • Pheasants In South Dakota
09:00pm100 Days, Drinks, Dishes and Destinations • Asheville, North Carolina
09:30pmWine First • Wine Valleys and Highlands, Chile
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • Greek Islands: Santorini, Mykonos, and Rhodes
10:30pmTravels with Darley • South Carolina: Revolutionary Road Trip, Part II
08:00pmGood Meat
09:00pmDemocracy Now!
10:30pmMixed Blessings • Party Hardly
08:00pmMolly of Denali • Fili-Bascan Chefs/Ladybug Sleepover
08:30pmHero Elementary • Super Summertime / Snowy Journey
09:00pmCyberchase • Hacker's Bright Idea
09:30pmLet's Go Luna! • Story of Smoothie/Andy The Giant
10:00pmRosie's Rules • Rosie The Recycling Kid/Rosies Mariposa
10:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Rosa Parks/I Am Thurgood Marshall
08:00pmPOV Shorts • Le Frere
08:30pmPOV • Is There Anybody Out There?
10:00pmPBS News Hour • Episode 8

Thursday, July 11th

08:00pmThis Old House • Lexington Reworked and Rewired
08:30pmAsk This Old House • Double Pane Window, Paint Bench
09:00pmDoc Martin • Last Christmas In Portwenn
10:00pmFarewell Doc Martin
08:00pmChristopher Kimball's Milk Street Television • From Spain with Love
08:30pmAmerica The Bountiful • Blue Crabs In Maryland
09:00pmLucky Chow • Curators
09:30pmDooky Chase Kitchen: Leah's Legacy • Dooky Chase's Second Act
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • European Festivals I
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's Travelscope • Uncovering South Korea
08:00pmFirst Contact • The Journey Begins
09:00pmDemocracy Now!
10:30pmTribal Elder Stories • Theda, Norma and Pat
08:00pmMolly of Denali • Cry Wolf/A Sound Idea
08:30pmHero Elementary • Monumental Problem / Super Lift
09:00pmCyberchase • Model Behavior
09:30pmLet's Go Luna! • Mr. Precise/The Case of the Missing Cheese
10:00pmRosie's Rules • The Family Hammock/Iggys Birthday Cake
10:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Wilma Rudolph/I Am Jonas Salk
08:00pmAmerica Reframed • The Woman on the Outside
09:30pmJustice In Chester
10:00pmPBS News Hour • Episode 9

Friday, July 12th

08:00pmWashington Week with the Atlantic
08:30pmCurate Season 8 • Episode 2
09:00pmThe Great American Recipe • Home Baked
10:00pmSomewhere South • It's A Greens Thing
08:00pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • Mediterranean Sweets
08:30pmAmerica The Bountiful • Corn In Arizona
09:00pmJ Schwanke's Life In Bloom • The Romance of Flowers
09:30pmJ Schwanke's Life In Bloom • Arrangements from the Garden
10:00pmJ Schwanke's Life In Bloom • Flowers: Nature's Rainbow
10:30pmJ Schwanke's Life In Bloom • Hearts and Flowers
08:00pmHowever Wide The Sky: Places of Power
09:00pmDemocracy Now!
10:30pmStudio 49 • Raye Zaragoza
08:00pmMolly of Denali • Mollyball/Visit Qyah
08:30pmHero Elementary • The Feed for Speed / An Uphill Task
09:00pmCyberchase • The Heat Beneath Your Feet
09:30pmLet's Go Luna! • A Prickly Pear/Turkish Delight
10:00pmRosie's Rules • Rosie's Christmas In Mexico
10:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Bessie Coleman / I Am King Sejong The Great
08:00pmNixton: American Experience
09:00pmJesse Owens: American Experience
10:00pmPBS News Hour • Episode 10

Saturday, July 13th

08:00pmCinema 15 -Cinema15 • The Founder
10:00pmProfessor T • A Little Drop of Poison
08:00pmLa Frontera with Pati Jinich • From Dos Laredos to Mars
09:00pmBest of the Joy of Painting • Woodland Peace
09:30pmBest of the Joy of Painting • Dark Waterfall
10:00pmField Trip with Curtis Stone: Hong Kong
08:00pmPower to the People • Sechelt, Bc
08:30pmOsiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
09:00pmAmplify • Our Mother's Love
09:30pmChaos & Courage • True North
10:00pmTribal Police Files • Identity
10:30pmUnsettled • Generational Curses
08:00pmDinosaur Train: Dinosaurs A to Z
09:00pmCyberchase • The Domino Dilemma
09:30pmLet's Go Luna! • A Moon's Trip to Paris/If A Hamster Could Fly
10:00pmRosie's Rules • The Catrina Mystery/The Lucky Dragon
10:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Michelangelo / I Am Dorothy Levitt
08:00pmBecoming Frederick Douglass
09:00pmIndependent Lens • More Than A Month
10:00pmAmerica Reframed • The Woman on the Outside

Sunday, July 14th

08:00pmProfessor T • The Conference
09:00pmGrantchester on Masterpiece • Season 9, Episode 5
10:00pmD.I. Ray • Staying On Top
08:00pmLa Frontera with Pati Jinich • Fronterizos of the Golden Coast
09:00pmJ Schwanke's Life In Bloom • The Romance of Flowers
09:30pmJ Schwanke's Life In Bloom • Arrangements from the Garden
10:00pmReal Rail Adventures: Swiss Grand Tour
08:00pmSacred Stick
09:00pmBears' Lair • The Grande Finale
09:30pmWild Game • Lennox Island - Lobster
10:00pmRed Earth Uncovered • A Muddy Save
10:30pmSkindigenous • New Zealand
08:00pmDinosaur Train: Dinosaurs A to Z
09:00pmCyberchase • The Heat Beneath Your Feet
09:30pmLet's Go Luna! • Story of Smoothie/Andy The Giant
10:00pmRosie's Rules • Rosies Switcheroo/Rosies Family Tree
10:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Bessie Coleman / I Am King Sejong The Great
08:00pmDynamic Planet • Earth
09:00pmFinding Your Roots • Salems Lot
10:00pmAmerican Experience • The War On Disco

Monday, July 15th

08:00pm2024 Rnc Convention Coverage • Night 1
08:00pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • Weeknight Japanese Suppers
08:30pmAmerica The Bountiful • Ramps In West Virginia
09:00pmJ Schwanke's Life In Bloom • Flowers: Nature's Rainbow
09:30pmJ Schwanke's Life In Bloom • Hearts and Flowers
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • Sicilian Delights
10:30pmIslands Without Cars • Italy's Venetian Lagoon (Venice and Burano)
08:00pmNavajo Math Circles
09:00pmDemocracy Now!
10:30pmTribal Police Files • Identity
08:00pmMolly of Denali • Froggy of Denali/Molly Mabray and the Mystery Stones
08:30pmHero Elementary • Looking Super / Schmubble Trouble
09:00pmCyberchase • Traffic Trouble
09:30pmLet's Go Luna! • She Is The Moon of Moons/Beats of Beijing
10:00pmRosie's Rules • Fort Fuentes/Rosie's Derby Car
10:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Jim Thorpe/I Am Norval Morrisseau
08:00pmWe Hold These Truths: The Global Quest for Liberty
09:00pmLocal, USA • The Power of a Pardon
09:30pmStories from the Stage • Oops!
10:00pmIconic America: Our Symbols and Stories with David Rubenstein • The Statue of Liberty

Tuesday, July 16th

08:00pm2024 Rnc Convention Coverage • Night 2
08:00pmChristopher Kimball's Milk Street Television • Everyday Middle Eastern Cooking
08:30pmAmerica The Bountiful • Pecans In Georgia
09:00pmJ Schwanke's Life In Bloom • Water: Nature's Life Force
09:30pmJ Schwanke's Life In Bloom • Sunshine Flowers
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • Scotland's Highlands
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's Travelscope • San Francisco's Changing Neighborhoods
08:00pmBlackfeet Encounter
09:00pmDemocracy Now!
10:30pmRed Earth Uncovered • Nanabijou - The Sleeping Giant
08:00pmMolly of Denali • Operation Sleepover/Beneath The Surface
08:30pmHero Elementary • Sparks' Unplugged / Camp Catastrophe
09:00pmCyberchase • Composting in the Clutch
09:30pmLet's Go Luna! • Lights Out!/The Wrong Clothes
10:00pmRosie's Rules • The Ice Pop Truck/Rosies Dollar Dilemma
10:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Roberto Clemente/I Am Kristi Yamaguchi
08:00pmNOVA • Emperor's Ghost Army
09:00pmImpossible Builds • Skinny Skyscraper
10:00pmIconic America: Our Symbols and Stories with David Rubenstein • The Gadsden Flag

Wednesday, July 17th

08:00pm2024 Rnc Convention Coverage • Night 3
08:00pmLidia's Kitchen • Building Flavor
08:30pmAmerica The Bountiful • Maple Syrup In Vermont
09:00pmJ Schwanke's Life In Bloom • Flowers Care
09:30pmJ Schwanke's Life In Bloom • A Moment In Bloom
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • Scotland's Islands
10:30pmTravels with Darley • New Jersey: Revolutionary Road Trip, Part I
08:00pmGrab
09:00pmDemocracy Now!
10:30pmMixed Blessings • Missing Mojo
08:00pmMolly of Denali • King Run/The Native Youth Olympics
08:30pmHero Elementary • All Over The Map / Lights Go Down In City Town
09:00pmCyberchase • Cyberdillos in the Outfield
09:30pmLet's Go Luna! • Cavedad/Grumpa Comes to Call
10:00pmRosie's Rules • Rosie The Message Delivery Kid / Javi's Growl
10:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Madam C.J. Walker/I Am Edwin Binney
08:00pmPreserving Democracy: Pursuing A More Perfect Union
09:00pmA Citizen's Guide to Preserving Democracy
10:00pmIconic America: Our Symbols and Stories with David Rubenstein • The Golden Gate Bridge

Thursday, July 18th

08:00pm2024 Rnc Convention Coverage • Night 4
09:00pmFoyle's War (Kcet) • The German Woman
08:00pmChristopher Kimball's Milk Street Television • Best European Desserts
08:30pmAmerica The Bountiful • Cheese & Beer In Wisconsin
09:00pmJ Schwanke's Life In Bloom • Petal Pushers
09:30pmJ Schwanke's Life In Bloom • Rose City
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • Glasgow and Scottish Passions
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's Travelscope • Adventures In California's Tri-Valley
08:00pmFirst Contact • A Group Divided
09:00pmDemocracy Now!
10:30pmTribal Elder Stories • James Blackbear
08:00pmMolly of Denali • Valentine's Day Disaster/Porcupine Slippers
08:30pmHero Elementary • Fair Weather / Home Sweet Home
09:00pmCyberchase • Composting in the Clutch
09:30pmLet's Go Luna! • Nature Calls/Story Story
10:00pmRosie's Rules • Rosie On Ice / The Meteor Shower
10:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Jim Thorpe/I Am Norval Morrisseau
08:00pmDoc World • Surf Nation
09:00pmDoc World • Keep It A Secret
10:00pmIconic America: Our Symbols and Stories with David Rubenstein • The American Bald Eagle

Friday, July 19th

08:00pmWashington Week with the Atlantic
08:30pmCurate Season 8 • Episode 3
09:00pm25 Years with Lidia: A Culinary Jubilee
10:00pmSomewhere South • Dumpling Dilemma
08:00pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • Brunch at Home
08:30pmAmerica The Bountiful • Massachusetts: Cranberry Bogging Through The Bay State
09:00pmCook's Country • New England for Everyone
09:30pmCook's Country • Pennsylvania Dutch Country
10:00pmCook's Country • Biscuits and Chicken
10:30pmCook's Country • A Trip to the Big Easy
08:00pmMetal Road
08:30pmPathfinder • Activist Scholars Discuss The Work of Dr. Rudolph C Ryser
09:00pmDemocracy Now!
10:30pmStudio 49 • Quetzal Guerrero
08:00pmLyla in the Loop • The Case of the Mysterious Cake/Kibbles and Tricks
08:30pmMolly of Denali • Midnight Sun Fun Run/Molly Oodi' Heekha
09:00pmCyberchase • Chaos As Usual
09:30pmLet's Go Luna! • Beat The Beat/Rhinoceros Or Bust
10:00pmRosie's Rules • Wonder Walrus Live/Dinos In Space
10:30pmRosie's Rules • The Family Hammock/Iggys Birthday Cake
08:00pmMore Or Less Perfect Union, A Personal Exploration By Judge Douglas Ginsburg • A Constitution for All
09:00pmMore Or Less Perfect Union, A Personal Exploration By Judge Douglas Ginsburg • Our Constitution at Risk
10:00pmPBS News Hour • Episode 15

Saturday, July 20th

08:00pmCinema 15 -Cinema15 • The Great Escape
08:00pmLa Frontera with Pati Jinich • Ancient Seeds & Desert Ghosts
09:00pmBest of the Joy of Painting • Alpine Meadow
09:30pmBest of the Joy of Painting • Cabin in the Woods
10:00pmReal Rail Adventures: Swiss International Hubs
08:00pmPower to the People • Haida Gwaii, Bc
08:30pmOsiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
09:00pmAmplify • Our Mothers Voice
09:30pmChaos & Courage • Military
10:00pmTribal Police Files • Vehicle Crash
10:30pmUnsettled • Second Changes
08:00pmMolly of Denali: Wise Raven & Old Crow
09:00pmCyberchase • Traffic Trouble
09:30pmLet's Go Luna! • She Is The Moon of Moons/Beats of Beijing
10:00pmRosie's Rules • Rosie The Message Delivery Kid / Javi's Growl
10:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Roberto Clemente/I Am Kristi Yamaguchi
08:00pmAmerican Experience • The Harvest: Integrating Mississippi's Schools
10:00pmDoc World • Surf Nation

Sunday, July 21st

08:00pmProfessor T • Attachment Issues
09:00pmGrantchester on Masterpiece • Season 9, Episode 6
10:00pmD.I. Ray • Enemy Within
08:00pmLa Frontera with Pati Jinich • Back to the Middle
09:00pmCook's Country • New England for Everyone
09:30pmCook's Country • Pennsylvania Dutch Country
10:00pmReal Rail Adventures: Swiss Winter Magic
08:00pmIndian Relay
09:00pmBears' Lair • Serving The Community
09:30pmWild Game • Lennox Island - Oysters
10:00pmRed Earth Uncovered • Nanabijou - The Sleeping Giant
10:30pmSkindigenous • New Zealand
08:00pmMolly of Denali: Wise Raven & Old Crow
09:00pmCyberchase • Cyberdillos in the Outfield
09:30pmLet's Go Luna! • Nature Calls/Story Story
10:00pmRosie's Rules • Abuelas Song/Rosie The Inventor
10:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Madam C.J. Walker/I Am Edwin Binney
08:00pmStories from the Stage • Adventure Ahead
08:30pmStories from the Stage • Experience
09:00pmStories from the Stage • Fish Out of Water
09:30pmStories from the Stage • First
10:00pmStories from the Stage • One Way Or Another
10:30pmStories from the Stage • Loves Me, Loves Me Not

Monday, July 22nd

08:00pmAntiques Roadshow • Indianapolis, Hour Two
09:00pmThe Great American Recipe • A Celebration of Flavors
10:00pmAntiques Roadshow • Mansion Masterpieces
08:00pmAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's Illustrated • Simple Chinese Staples
08:30pmAmerica The Bountiful • Minnesota: Wild Rice - The Ancient Grain with a Modern Story
09:00pmCook's Country • Biscuits and Chicken
09:30pmCook's Country • A Trip to the Big Easy
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • French Alps and Lyon
10:30pmIslands Without Cars • Germany's Heligoland Island
08:00pmWeaving Worlds
09:00pmDemocracy Now!
10:30pmTribal Police Files • Vehicle Crash
08:00pmMolly of Denali • Butterflies and Bunny Babies/Every Meow and Again
08:30pmHero Elementary • First Day of School, Part 1 / First Day of School, Part 2
09:00pmCyberchase • Water Woes
09:30pmLet's Go Luna! • Stairway to Art Day/Melvini Madness
10:00pmRosie's Rules • Moms Snowy Day/Rosies Nature Adventure
10:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Confucius/I Am Sacagawea
08:00pmOlympic Pride, American Prejudice
09:30pmStories from the Stage • Road Trip
10:00pmPBS News Hour • Episode 16

Tuesday, July 23rd

08:00pmFinding Your Roots • Far from Home
09:00pmGods of Tennis • Billie Jean King and Arthur Ashe
10:00pmFrontline • Two American Families: 1991-2024
08:00pmChristopher Kimball's Milk Street Television • Milk Street Bakes!
08:30pmAmerica The Bountiful • Pears In Oregon
09:00pmCook's Country • Texas Barbecue Brisket
09:30pmCook's Country • New Mexican Bounty
10:00pmRick Steves' Europe • Germany's Fascist Story
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's Travelscope • Surprising Toronto
08:00pmHorse Tribe
09:00pmDemocracy Now!
10:30pmRed Earth Uncovered • Princess Green Mantle
08:00pmMolly of Denali • Trini's Super Coop/Trini's Winter Warm Up
08:30pmHero Elementary • Turtle Beach / Shine A Light On Me
09:00pmCyberchase • A Day at the Spa
09:30pmLet's Go Luna! • What A T-Wreck!/Way of the Gaucho
10:00pmRosie's Rules • Sister Surprise/Rosie's Twin
10:30pmXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum • I Am Eugenie Clark / I Am Benjamin Banneker
08:00pmConfluence • The Material World
09:00pmConfluence • Everything New Is Old Again
10:00pmPBS News Hour • Episode 17
Sunday,
June 23rd
WHRO15WORLDFNXKIDSWORLD
08:00pmProfessor TLa Frontera with Pati JinichIndigenous RodeoPinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkaperfect BirthdayDynamic Planet
 
08:30pmMannahatta
 Native Hope Champions
09:00pmGrantchester on MasterpieceWeekends with YankeeBears' LairCyberchaseFinding Your Roots
 
09:30pmWeekends with YankeeWild GameLet's Go Luna!
 
10:00pmD.I. RayRick Steves Egypt: Yesterday & TodayRed Earth UncoveredRosie's RulesDisco: Soundtrack of a Revolution
 
10:30pmSkindigenousXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
 
Monday,
June 24th
WHRO15WORLDFNXKIDSWORLD
08:00pmAntiques RoadshowAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's IllustratedOllie & EmmaMolly of DenaliOutrage of Danny Sotomayor: American Stories
 
08:30pmHomemade Live!Hero Elementary
 
09:00pmThe Great American RecipeWeekends with YankeeDemocracy Now!CyberchaseLocal, USA
 
09:30pmWeekends with YankeeLet's Go Luna!Stories from the Stage
 
10:00pmPOVRick Steves' EuropeIct News with Aliyah ChavezRosie's RulesPBS News Hour
 
10:30pmIslands Without CarsTribal Police FilesXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
 
Tuesday,
June 25th
WHRO15WORLDFNXKIDSWORLD
08:00pmFinding Your RootsChristopher Kimball's Milk Street TelevisionApache 8Molly of DenaliHope in the Water
 
08:30pmHomemade Live!Hero Elementary
 
09:00pmDisco: Soundtrack of a RevolutionWeekends with YankeeDemocracy Now!CyberchaseAncient Skies
 
09:30pmWeekends with YankeeLet's Go Luna!
 
10:00pmBecoming Frida KahloRick Steves' EuropeIct News with Aliyah ChavezRosie's RulesPBS News Hour
 
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's TravelscopeRed Earth UncoveredXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
 
Wednesday,
June 26th
WHRO15WORLDFNXKIDSWORLD
08:00pmDynamic PlanetLidia's KitchenPotlatch KeepersPinkalicious & Peterrific: A Pinkerton Family VacationIndependent Lens
 
08:30pmHomemade Live!POV
 
09:00pmHope in the WaterWeekends with YankeeDemocracy Now!Cyberchase
 
09:30pmWeekends with YankeeLet's Go Luna!
 
10:00pmNOVARick Steves' EuropeIct News with Aliyah ChavezRosie's RulesPBS News Hour
 
10:30pmTravels with DarleyMixed BlessingsXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
 
Thursday,
June 27th
WHRO15WORLDFNXKIDSWORLD
08:00pmThis Old HouseChristopher Kimball's Milk Street TelevisionOneida SpeakMolly of DenaliAmerica Reframed
 
08:30pmAsk This Old HouseHomemade Live!Hero Elementary
 
09:00pmPBS News Special: Cnn Presidential Debate SimulcastWeekends with YankeeDemocracy Now!Cyberchase
 
09:30pmWeekends with YankeeLet's Go Luna!POV Shorts
 
10:00pmRick Steves' EuropeIct News with Aliyah ChavezRosie's RulesFire on the Hill: The Cowboys of South Central La
 
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's TravelscopeTribal Elder StoriesXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
 
Friday,
June 28th
WHRO15WORLDFNXKIDSWORLD
08:00pmWashington WeekAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's IllustratedThey Can't Kill UsMolly of DenaliAmerican Masters
 
08:30pmCurate Season 8Homemade Live!Hero ElementarySister Eileen and Her Boyz: An Hiv in the Rust Belt Story
 
09:00pmThe Great American RecipePainting with Wilson BickfordDemocracy Now!CyberchaseBecoming Frida Kahlo
 
09:30pmCanvasing The World with Sean DiedikerLet's Go Luna!
 
10:00pmRoots of Comedy with Jesus TrejoPaint This with Jerry YarnellIct News with Aliyah ChavezRosie's RulesPBS News Hour
 
10:30pmRoots of Comedy with Jesus TrejoPaint This with Jerry YarnellStudio 49Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
 
Saturday,
June 29th
WHRO15WORLDFNXKIDSWORLD
08:00pmCinema 15 -Cinema15La Frontera with Pati JinichPower to the PeopleAlma's WayIndependent Lens
 
08:30pmOsiyo, Voices of the Cherokee PeopleAlma's Way
 
09:00pmBest of the Joy of PaintingAmplifyCyberchase
 
09:30pmBest of the Joy of PaintingChaos & CourageLet's Go Luna!The Committee
 
10:00pmProfessor TRick Steves Art of Ancient RomeTribal Police FilesRosie's RulesAmerica Reframed
 
10:30pmUnsettledXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
 
Sunday,
June 30th
WHRO15WORLDFNXKIDSWORLD
08:00pmProfessor TLa Frontera with Pati JinichThe Mayors of ShiprockAlma's WayDynamic Planet
 
08:30pmAlma's Way
 
09:00pmGrantchester on MasterpiecePainting with Wilson BickfordBears' LairCyberchaseFinding Your Roots
 
09:30pmCanvasing The World with Sean DiedikerWild GameLet's Go Luna!
 
10:00pmD.I. RaySlovakia: Treasures in the Heart of EuropeRed Earth UncoveredRosie's RulesDisco: Soundtrack of a Revolution
 
10:30pmSkindigenousXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
 
Monday,
July 1st
WHRO15WORLDFNXKIDSWORLD
08:00pmAntiques RoadshowAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's IllustratedArkansas' First PeopleMolly of DenaliPOV
 
08:30pmHomemade Live!Hero Elementary
 
09:00pmThe Great American RecipePaint This with Jerry YarnellDemocracy Now!Cyberchase
 
09:30pmPaint This with Jerry YarnellLet's Go Luna!Stories from the Stage
 
10:00pmPOVRick Steves' EuropeIct NewscastRosie's RulesPBS News Hour
 
10:30pmIslands Without CarsTribal Police FilesXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
 
Tuesday,
July 2nd
WHRO15WORLDFNXKIDSWORLD
08:00pmFinding Your RootsChristopher Kimball's Milk Street TelevisionIndians Like UsMolly of DenaliHope in the Water
 
08:30pmHomemade Live!Hero Elementary
 
09:00pmDisco: Soundtrack of a RevolutionPaint This with Jerry YarnellDemocracy Now!CyberchaseAncient Skies
 
09:30pmPaint This with Jerry YarnellLet's Go Luna!
 
10:00pmBecoming Frida KahloRick Steves' EuropeIct NewscastRosie's RulesPBS News Hour
 
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's TravelscopeRed Earth UncoveredXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
 
Wednesday,
July 3rd
WHRO15WORLDFNXKIDSWORLD
08:00pmDynamic PlanetLidia's KitchenSearching for CapomoMolly of DenaliPOV
 
08:30pmAmerica The BountifulSalal, Cedar and Spruce: Salish Country Plants, Foods and MedicinesHero ElementaryPOV
 
09:00pmHope in the WaterPainting with Wilson BickfordDemocracy Now!Cyberchase
 
09:30pmPainting and Travel with Roger & Sarah BansemerLet's Go Luna!
 
10:00pmNOVARick Steves' EuropeIct NewscastRosie's RulesPBS News Hour
 
10:30pmTravels with DarleyMixed BlessingsXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
 
Thursday,
July 4th
WHRO15WORLDFNXKIDSWORLD
08:00pmA Capitol Fourth 2024Christopher Kimball's Milk Street TelevisionWe Breathe AgainMolly of DenaliAfropop: The Ultimate Cultural Exchange
 
08:30pmAmerica The BountifulHero Elementary
 
09:00pmDoc MartinCanvasing The World with Sean DiedikerDemocracy Now!Cyberchase
 
09:30pmA Capitol Fourth 2024Painting and Travel with Roger & Sarah BansemerLet's Go Luna!POV Shorts
 
10:00pmRick Steves' EuropeIct NewscastRosie's RulesPBS News Hour
 
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's TravelscopeTribal Elder StoriesXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
 
Friday,
July 5th
WHRO15WORLDFNXKIDSWORLD
08:00pmWashington Week with the AtlanticAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's IllustratedFirst Nations FirestarterMolly of DenaliWithout Precedent: The Supreme Life of Rosalie Abella
 
08:30pmCurate Season 8America The BountifulHero ElementaryWalk The Walk
 
09:00pmThe Great American RecipeJ Schwanke's Life In BloomDemocracy Now!CyberchaseBecoming Frida Kahlo
 
09:30pmHomemade Live!Let's Go Luna!
 
10:00pmRoots of Comedy with Jesus TrejoSimply MingIct NewscastRosie's RulesPBS News Hour
 
10:30pmRoots of Comedy with Jesus TrejoPati's Mexican TableStudio 49Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
 
Saturday,
July 6th
WHRO15WORLDFNXKIDSWORLD
08:00pmCinema 15 -Cinema15La Frontera with Pati JinichPower to the PeopleWild Kratts: Creatures of the Deep SeaJesse Owens: American Experience
 
08:30pmOsiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
 
09:00pmBest of the Joy of PaintingAmplifyCyberchaseIndependent Lens
 
09:30pmBest of the Joy of PaintingChaos & CourageLet's Go Luna!
 
10:00pmProfessor TChesapeake Bay By AirTribal Police FilesRosie's Rules
 
10:30pmUnsettledXavier Riddle and the Secret MuseumAfropop: The Ultimate Cultural Exchange
 
Sunday,
July 7th
WHRO15WORLDFNXKIDSWORLD
08:00pmProfessor TLa Frontera with Pati JinichOn A Knife EdgeWild Kratts: Creatures of the Deep SeaDynamic Planet
 
08:30pm
 
09:00pmGrantchester on MasterpieceJ Schwanke's Life In BloomBears' LairCyberchaseFinding Your Roots
 
09:30pmHomemade Live!Wild GameLet's Go Luna!
 
10:00pmD.I. RayDream of Italy: Travel, Transform and ThriveRed Earth UncoveredRosie's RulesDisco: Soundtrack of a Revolution
 
10:30pmSkindigenousXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
 
Monday,
July 8th
WHRO15WORLDFNXKIDSWORLD
08:00pmAntiques RoadshowAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's IllustratedThe Mayors of ShiprockMolly of DenaliLocal, USA
 
08:30pmAmerica The BountifulHero Elementary
 
09:00pmThe Great American RecipeSimply MingDemocracy Now!CyberchaseLincoln School Story
 
09:30pmPati's Mexican TableLet's Go Luna!Stories from the Stage
 
10:00pmPOVRick Steves' EuropeRosie's RulesPBS News Hour
 
10:30pmIslands Without CarsTribal Police FilesXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
 
Tuesday,
July 9th
WHRO15WORLDFNXKIDSWORLD
08:00pmFinding Your RootsChristopher Kimball's Milk Street TelevisionLake of BetrayalMolly of DenaliHope in the Water
 
08:30pmAmerica The BountifulHero Elementary
 
09:00pmNixton: American ExperienceJoanne Weir's Plates and PlacesDemocracy Now!CyberchaseImpossible Builds
 
09:30pmKitchen Queens: New OrleansLet's Go Luna!
 
10:00pmVoces On PBSRick Steves' EuropeRosie's RulesPBS News Hour
 
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's TravelscopeRed Earth UncoveredXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
 
Wednesday,
July 10th
WHRO15WORLDFNXKIDSWORLD
08:00pmDynamic PlanetLidia's KitchenGood MeatMolly of DenaliPOV Shorts
 
08:30pmAmerica The BountifulHero ElementaryPOV
 
09:00pmNOVA100 Days, Drinks, Dishes and DestinationsDemocracy Now!Cyberchase
 
09:30pmWine FirstLet's Go Luna!
 
10:00pmNOVARick Steves' EuropeRosie's RulesPBS News Hour
 
10:30pmTravels with DarleyMixed BlessingsXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
 
Thursday,
July 11th
WHRO15WORLDFNXKIDSWORLD
08:00pmThis Old HouseChristopher Kimball's Milk Street TelevisionFirst ContactMolly of DenaliAmerica Reframed
 
08:30pmAsk This Old HouseAmerica The BountifulHero Elementary
 
09:00pmDoc MartinLucky ChowDemocracy Now!Cyberchase
 
09:30pmDooky Chase Kitchen: Leah's LegacyLet's Go Luna!Justice In Chester
 
10:00pmFarewell Doc MartinRick Steves' EuropeRosie's RulesPBS News Hour
 
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's TravelscopeTribal Elder StoriesXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
 
Friday,
July 12th
WHRO15WORLDFNXKIDSWORLD
08:00pmWashington Week with the AtlanticAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's IllustratedHowever Wide The Sky: Places of PowerMolly of DenaliNixton: American Experience
 
08:30pmCurate Season 8America The BountifulHero Elementary
 
09:00pmThe Great American RecipeJ Schwanke's Life In BloomDemocracy Now!CyberchaseJesse Owens: American Experience
 
09:30pmJ Schwanke's Life In BloomLet's Go Luna!
 
10:00pmSomewhere SouthJ Schwanke's Life In BloomRosie's RulesPBS News Hour
 
10:30pmJ Schwanke's Life In BloomStudio 49Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
 
Saturday,
July 13th
WHRO15WORLDFNXKIDSWORLD
08:00pmCinema 15 -Cinema15La Frontera with Pati JinichPower to the PeopleDinosaur Train: Dinosaurs A to ZBecoming Frederick Douglass
 
08:30pmOsiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
 
09:00pmBest of the Joy of PaintingAmplifyCyberchaseIndependent Lens
 
09:30pmBest of the Joy of PaintingChaos & CourageLet's Go Luna!
 
10:00pmProfessor TField Trip with Curtis Stone: Hong KongTribal Police FilesRosie's RulesAmerica Reframed
 
10:30pmUnsettledXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
 
Sunday,
July 14th
WHRO15WORLDFNXKIDSWORLD
08:00pmProfessor TLa Frontera with Pati JinichSacred StickDinosaur Train: Dinosaurs A to ZDynamic Planet
 
08:30pm
 
09:00pmGrantchester on MasterpieceJ Schwanke's Life In BloomBears' LairCyberchaseFinding Your Roots
 
09:30pmJ Schwanke's Life In BloomWild GameLet's Go Luna!
 
10:00pmD.I. RayReal Rail Adventures: Swiss Grand TourRed Earth UncoveredRosie's RulesAmerican Experience
 
10:30pmSkindigenousXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
 
Monday,
July 15th
WHRO15WORLDFNXKIDSWORLD
08:00pm2024 Rnc Convention CoverageAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's IllustratedNavajo Math CirclesMolly of DenaliWe Hold These Truths: The Global Quest for Liberty
 
08:30pmAmerica The BountifulHero Elementary
 
09:00pmJ Schwanke's Life In BloomDemocracy Now!CyberchaseLocal, USA
 
09:30pmJ Schwanke's Life In BloomLet's Go Luna!Stories from the Stage
 
10:00pmRick Steves' EuropeRosie's RulesIconic America: Our Symbols and Stories with David Rubenstein
 
10:30pmIslands Without CarsTribal Police FilesXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
 
Tuesday,
July 16th
WHRO15WORLDFNXKIDSWORLD
08:00pm2024 Rnc Convention CoverageChristopher Kimball's Milk Street TelevisionBlackfeet EncounterMolly of DenaliNOVA
 
08:30pmAmerica The BountifulHero Elementary
 
09:00pmJ Schwanke's Life In BloomDemocracy Now!CyberchaseImpossible Builds
 
09:30pmJ Schwanke's Life In BloomLet's Go Luna!
 
10:00pmRick Steves' EuropeRosie's RulesIconic America: Our Symbols and Stories with David Rubenstein
 
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's TravelscopeRed Earth UncoveredXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
 
Wednesday,
July 17th
WHRO15WORLDFNXKIDSWORLD
08:00pm2024 Rnc Convention CoverageLidia's KitchenGrabMolly of DenaliPreserving Democracy: Pursuing A More Perfect Union
 
08:30pmAmerica The BountifulHero Elementary
 
09:00pmJ Schwanke's Life In BloomDemocracy Now!CyberchaseA Citizen's Guide to Preserving Democracy
 
09:30pmJ Schwanke's Life In BloomLet's Go Luna!
 
10:00pmRick Steves' EuropeRosie's RulesIconic America: Our Symbols and Stories with David Rubenstein
 
10:30pmTravels with DarleyMixed BlessingsXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
 
Thursday,
July 18th
WHRO15WORLDFNXKIDSWORLD
08:00pm2024 Rnc Convention CoverageChristopher Kimball's Milk Street TelevisionFirst ContactMolly of DenaliDoc World
 
08:30pmAmerica The BountifulHero Elementary
 
09:00pmFoyle's War (Kcet)J Schwanke's Life In BloomDemocracy Now!CyberchaseDoc World
 
09:30pmJ Schwanke's Life In BloomLet's Go Luna!
 
10:00pmRick Steves' EuropeRosie's RulesIconic America: Our Symbols and Stories with David Rubenstein
 
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's TravelscopeTribal Elder StoriesXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
 
Friday,
July 19th
WHRO15WORLDFNXKIDSWORLD
08:00pmWashington Week with the AtlanticAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's IllustratedMetal RoadLyla in the LoopMore Or Less Perfect Union, A Personal Exploration By Judge Douglas Ginsburg
 
08:30pmCurate Season 8America The BountifulPathfinderMolly of Denali
 
09:00pm25 Years with Lidia: A Culinary JubileeCook's CountryDemocracy Now!CyberchaseMore Or Less Perfect Union, A Personal Exploration By Judge Douglas Ginsburg
 
09:30pmCook's CountryLet's Go Luna!
 
10:00pmSomewhere SouthCook's CountryRosie's RulesPBS News Hour
 
10:30pmCook's CountryStudio 49Rosie's Rules
 
Saturday,
July 20th
WHRO15WORLDFNXKIDSWORLD
08:00pmCinema 15 -Cinema15La Frontera with Pati JinichPower to the PeopleMolly of Denali: Wise Raven & Old CrowAmerican Experience
 
08:30pmOsiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People
 
09:00pmBest of the Joy of PaintingAmplifyCyberchase
 
09:30pmBest of the Joy of PaintingChaos & CourageLet's Go Luna!
 
10:00pmReal Rail Adventures: Swiss International HubsTribal Police FilesRosie's RulesDoc World
 
10:30pmUnsettledXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
 
Sunday,
July 21st
WHRO15WORLDFNXKIDSWORLD
08:00pmProfessor TLa Frontera with Pati JinichIndian RelayMolly of Denali: Wise Raven & Old CrowStories from the Stage
 
08:30pmStories from the Stage
 
09:00pmGrantchester on MasterpieceCook's CountryBears' LairCyberchaseStories from the Stage
 
09:30pmCook's CountryWild GameLet's Go Luna!Stories from the Stage
 
10:00pmD.I. RayReal Rail Adventures: Swiss Winter MagicRed Earth UncoveredRosie's RulesStories from the Stage
 
10:30pmSkindigenousXavier Riddle and the Secret MuseumStories from the Stage
 
Monday,
July 22nd
WHRO15WORLDFNXKIDSWORLD
08:00pmAntiques RoadshowAmerica's Test Kitchen from Cook's IllustratedWeaving WorldsMolly of DenaliOlympic Pride, American Prejudice
 
08:30pmAmerica The BountifulHero Elementary
 
09:00pmThe Great American RecipeCook's CountryDemocracy Now!Cyberchase
 
09:30pmCook's CountryLet's Go Luna!Stories from the Stage
 
10:00pmAntiques RoadshowRick Steves' EuropeRosie's RulesPBS News Hour
 
10:30pmIslands Without CarsTribal Police FilesXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
 
Tuesday,
July 23rd
WHRO15WORLDFNXKIDSWORLD
08:00pmFinding Your RootsChristopher Kimball's Milk Street TelevisionHorse TribeMolly of DenaliConfluence
 
08:30pmAmerica The BountifulHero Elementary
 
09:00pmGods of TennisCook's CountryDemocracy Now!CyberchaseConfluence
 
09:30pmCook's CountryLet's Go Luna!
 
10:00pmFrontlineRick Steves' EuropeRosie's RulesPBS News Hour
 
10:30pmJoseph Rosendo's TravelscopeRed Earth UncoveredXavier Riddle and the Secret Museum