WHRO LIVE LISTEN WATCH EDUCATE CORPORATE SUPPORT US DONATE CONTACT US ENEWS myWHRO

Cox 106

Overnight: Midnight - 6am hide airtimes

3:30

Focus On Indigenous Women Or Mothers of Mother Earth

People working for justice for MMIW (Murdered and Missing Indigenous Women) appear.

4:00

Day in the Life

4:30

Tipping The Trails

5:00

Nevada

The extraordinary Cathedral Gorge State Park and the Nevada Northern Railway Museum are visited.

5:30

Pete Sands Part 2

Morning: 6am - Noon hide airtimes

9:30

Mary Kathryn Nagle NEW

10:30

Where's Aaron

10:45

Old Monster Dog NEW

11:00

Appreciate The World We See

11:30

Turtle Bay Radio / Missing Moccasin NEW

Afternoon: Noon - 7pm hide airtimes

12:00

The Big Pie Sale / Colours of the Quilt

12:30

The World According to Devon

1:00

Wild Woman of the Woods - Namgis

1:30

Alien Alert

2:00

Sausage & Clams Brickwood's Style

2:30

Farming and Foraging

3:00

Hawaii

4:00

Difficult Choices

4:30

Slopestyle

6:00

Lisa Vs. Lisa NEW

6:30

Going Gourmet NEW

Evening: 7pm - Midnight hide airtimes

7:00

Classy Caviar

7:30

Threads of Life

8:47

Yugumalleq

9:00

The Trouble with Trimble

9:30

Beaver

10:00

Tidal Rapids - Port Hardy NEW

11:00

I Like Girls / My Father's Tools

11:30