WHRO LIVE LISTEN WATCH EDUCATE ABOUT SUPPORT US DONATE CONTACT US ENEWS myWHRO

Program Schedule for June 23, 2024

15.5 | Cox 106

Overnight: Midnight - 6am hide airtimes

12:00

The Journey Begins

1:00

A Group Divided

2:00

The Road to Healing

4:00

Don't Play with Dynamite

4:30

Bridge Day

5:00

Oregon

Albany's Historic Carousel Museum, Deschutes National Forest and more are explored in Oregon.

5:30

Banff National Park In Alberta

Brandy Yanchyk visits Banff National Park in a vintage-style 1930s automobile with Open Top Touring.

6:00

The Journey Begins

Morning: 6am - Noon hide airtimes

7:00

A Group Divided

8:00

The Road to Healing

9:30

Family Legacy

10:30

Family and Friends

10:45

Wombat Rex

11:00

Sh Is for Sharing

11:30

As The Crow Flies / Braver Together

Afternoon: Noon - 7pm hide airtimes

12:00

Desert Camp

12:15

Little J's Play

12:30

Catch The Spirit

1:00

Thunderbird and Orca - Coast Salish

2:00

Seared Furikake Crusted Ahi, Farmers Salad, Lime Soy Dressing

2:30

Sticks & Stew

3:00

Chile

4:00

This Is Your Team

4:30

The Big White Out

6:00

Walking with Our Sisters

6:30

Going Business

Evening: 7pm - Midnight hide airtimes

8:45

Las Morenas

9:00

The Youth Are The Future

9:30

Corn

10:00

Get Kraken!

10:30

Taiwan

Cudjuy Patjidres is dedicated to preserving ancient symbols and designs of his Paiwanese ancestors.

11:00

Hawaiki / Fainting Spells

11:30

12:00am

First Contact

The Journey Begins

1:00am

First Contact

A Group Divided

2:00am

First Contact

The Road to Healing

3:00am

Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People

3:30am

Native Report

4:00am

Tribal Police Files

Don't Play with Dynamite

4:30am

Underexposed

Bridge Day

5:00am

Seeing The USA

Oregon

Albany's Historic Carousel Museum, Deschutes National Forest and more are explored in Oregon.

5:30am

Seeing Canada

Banff National Park In Alberta

Brandy Yanchyk visits Banff National Park in a vintage-style 1930s automobile with Open Top Touring.

6:00am

First Contact

The Journey Begins

7:00am

First Contact

A Group Divided

8:00am

First Contact

The Road to Healing

9:00am

Osiyo, Voices of the Cherokee People

9:30am

Wassaja

Family Legacy

10:00am

Teepee Time

10:30am

Waabiny Time

Family and Friends

10:45am

Little J and Big Cuz

Wombat Rex

11:00am

Tiga Talk

Sh Is for Sharing

11:30am

Wolf Joe

As The Crow Flies / Braver Together

12:00pm

Little J and Big Cuz

Desert Camp

12:15pm

Little J and Big Cuz

Little J's Play

12:30pm

Wapos Bay

Catch The Spirit

1:00pm

Amy's Mythic Mornings

Thunderbird and Orca - Coast Salish

1:30pm

Coyote's Crazy Smart Science Show

Video Games

2:00pm

Cooking Hawaiian Style

Seared Furikake Crusted Ahi, Farmers Salad, Lime Soy Dressing

2:30pm

Back to Roots

Sticks & Stew

3:00pm

Native Planet

Chile

4:00pm

Hit The Ice

This Is Your Team

4:30pm

Underexposed

The Big White Out

5:00pm

Ruth-Ann Thorn Presents: Art of the City

5:30pm

Indian Road

6:00pm

Urban Native Girl

Walking with Our Sisters

6:30pm

Going Native

Going Business

7:00pm

Moosemeat & Marmalade

Eels

7:30pm

California Pow Wow

8:00pm

Indigenous Rodeo

8:30pm

Mannahatta

8:45pm

Native Hope Champions

Las Morenas

9:00pm

Bears' Lair

The Youth Are The Future

9:30pm

Wild Game

Corn

10:00pm

Red Earth Uncovered

Get Kraken!

10:30pm

Skindigenous

Taiwan

Cudjuy Patjidres is dedicated to preserving ancient symbols and designs of his Paiwanese ancestors.

11:00pm

Native Shorts

Hawaiki / Fainting Spells

11:30pm

The Aux